Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $750,700

    322 W 3rd St #2, South Boston, MA 02127

    2beds
    2baths
    875sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1890
    -- sqft lot
    $750,700 Zestimate®
    $858/sqft
    $4,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $750,700

    $713,000 - $788,000

    $4,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,466/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,466/mo

What's special

    2 bed, 2 bath condo available for a February 1st move-in. Be the first to rent this opportunely located unit, just two streets over from West Broadway -Central AC and heating -Hardwood floors throughout -High ceilings with recessed lighting -Open concept living space -Modern kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances -Spacious living/dining room combo -Large master bedroom with a walk-in closet and ensuite master bath -Additional bedroom also well-suited as an office -Second full bath adjacent to the kitchen -In-unit laundry -Private rear porch -Common roof deck -Very manageable street parking along West 3rd -Numerous bus lines right outside and Broadway T stop less than a mile away Available 2/1/23. Please call or text me with questions or to schedule a tour -No smoking -Water/sewer included in rent -Tenant pays for gas (heat/hot water) and electricity -Pets are negotiable

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 845 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: SBOSW06P01811S004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Boston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $139 monthly

DateEventPrice
    4/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for rent$3,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for rent$3,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2017Sold$630,000+5.2%$720/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2017Pending sale$599,000$685/sqft
    Source: Conway Cityside - Seaport #72250609 Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listed for sale$599,000+48.3%$685/sqft
    3/15/2013Sold$404,000+1.3%$462/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2013Listed for sale$399,000+9.3%$456/sqft
    Source: GKR Residential #71474886 Report a problem
    3/5/2010Sold$365,000+7.4%$417/sqft
    Source: LINK #108571 Report a problem
    5/27/2004Sold$340,000+19.5%$389/sqft
    Source: LINK #22199 Report a problem
    3/20/2002Sold$284,500$325/sqft
    Source: LINK #24779 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,706 +12%$665,500 +5.5%
    2024$6,879 +4.5%$631,100 +3%
    2023$6,580 +1.7%$612,700 +3%
    2022$6,471 +2%$594,800
    2021$6,347 +5.2%$594,800 +4.1%
    2020$6,033 +8.2%$571,300 +8%
    2019$5,577 +16.6%$529,100 +15.9%
    2018$4,783 +675.8%$456,400 +8%
    2017$616 -86.1%$422,600 +5%
    2016$4,428 -2.9%$402,500 +6.9%
    2015$4,558 +5.7%$376,400 +14.7%
    2013$4,314 +5.9%$328,300 +5.1%
    2012$4,075 +2%$312,500
    2011$3,997 +7.6%$312,500
    2010$3,713 +12.3%$312,500 +0.5%
    2009$3,306 -3.1%$311,000
    2008$3,412 -1.5%$311,000 -1.3%
    2007$3,463 $315,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Boston