TWO STORY SINGLE FAMILY LOT BRICK STRUCTURE WITH ADDITIONAL IN REAR. PERMITS ACQUIRED FOR DEMOLITION OR RENOVATE(WITH ENGINEER APPORVAL). OR COMBINE NEXT DOOR LOT FOR A BIGGER BUILD. NEW OWNER COULD CLEAR THE REAR OF YARD FOR A TWO CAR PARKING PAD OR GARAGE.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/7)
$15,000
322 W 14th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
2beds
1,339sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1915
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$11/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 101 days |
- 308 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Channie Hill 412-672-0450,
BECOATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC 412-672-0450
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1738704
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,339
- Total interior livable area: 1,339 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 20 x 110
Details
- Parcel number: 0131F00159000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1915
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation
- Subdivision: HOMESTEAD HOMES & HOWARD PLAN
Location
- Region: Homestead
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $11/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $25,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,302
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,282/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $15,000-25%$11/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $20,000-20.9%$15/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $25,300$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 +7.5% | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $1,208 +909.7% | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $120 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $120 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $120 +2% | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $117 -2% | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $120 -88.4% | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $1,033 +1.9% | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $1,014 +747.1% | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $120 -88% | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $996 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,300 +4.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $24,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $24,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $24,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $24,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $24,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $24,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $24,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $24,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $24,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $24,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15120