Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $368,200

    322 Hawks View Dr, O'Fallon, MO 63368

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $368,200 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,562 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,200

    $350,000 - $387,000

    $2,562/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,323/mo

What's special

    Lovely 2 Story home in the highly sought after Wing Haven area in Boardwalk Meadows! As you enter this home you will find a beautiful OFFICE with glass french door entry and a separate dining room! The main level also includes an OPEN FLOORPLAN with the large kitchen and breakfast room open to the living room. Living Room boasts a brick WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE and overlooks the large PATIO and FENCED YARD! Half bath is also located on the main level. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms! Large MASTER SUITE with VAULTED CEILINGS is well appointed and spacious! Ample closet space, soaking tub, separate shower and dual vanities complete the upgrades offered in this maser suite. This home and quaint setting are quite the find!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4007895660000600000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ofallon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $32 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: New Traditional
    • grade_school: Crossroads Elem.
    • neighborhoods: Wentzville-Timberland
    • taxes_annual: 2656
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Forced Air
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-MARISMO-18071428

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2018Sold--
    Source: MARIS #18071428 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Pending sale$209,000$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Partners #18071428 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Price change$209,000-9.1%$95/sqft
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$230,000-1.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams West Partners #18071428 Report a problem
    5/21/2016Listing removed$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2014Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    11/8/2014Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    11/16/2010Listing removed$234,000$106/sqft
    Source: Camdyn Properties, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty West #10031200 Report a problem
    7/12/2010Price change$234,000-2.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty St. Louis #10031200 Report a problem
    6/1/2010Listed for sale$239,000$109/sqft
    8/2/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,380 +5.6%$65,855 +8.7%
    2024$4,148 -0.1%$60,562
    2023$4,151 +15.6%$60,562 +24.2%
    2022$3,590 $48,781
    2021-- $48,781 +32.3%
    2020-- $36,880
    2019$2,680 $36,880 +4.3%
    2018$2,680 +0.9%$35,349
    2017$2,656 +6.9%$35,349 +11.5%
    2016$2,484 +1.5%$31,712
    2015$2,447 -8%$31,712 -14.3%
    2014$2,661 $37,010
    2013-- $37,010
    2012-- $37,010 -13.4%
    2011-- $42,730
    2010-- $42,730
    2009-- $42,730 -8.5%
    2008-- $46,720 -79.4%
    2007-- $227,178 +549.1%
    2006-- $35,000
    2005-- $35,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63368