This 4-bedroom and 2.5-bathroom home that has been freshly painted is a spacious two story with versatile floor plan including 2 living and 2 dining areas. Expansive kitchen with lots of storage and prep space with New SS Appliances. Covered patio and privacy fenced large yard. New Roof! An excellent location near military bases, schools and freeways. We welcome you to visit this home and please follow offer instructions to submit offer.
Foreclosed
Est. $238,200
322 CANDY DR, Converse, TX 78109
4beds
2,361sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
6,185.52 Square Feet Lot
$238,200 Zestimate®
$101/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Covered patioNew roofFreshly paintedPrep spaceExpansive kitchenNew ss appliancesVersatile floor plan
- 34 days |
- 40 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steve Metarelis TREC #484514 (469) 707-2003,
Offerpad Brokerage, LLC
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1679030
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Full Bath
- Level: Upper
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 14 x 8
Dining room
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Family room
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 20 x 18
Kitchen
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 18 x 21
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Two Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Two Eating Areas, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,361
- Total interior livable area: 2,361 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,185.52 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 050704030110
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 quarterly
- HOA name: SPECTRUM ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT
Location
- Region: Converse
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $101/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $250,350
- Annual tax amount: $6,013
- Price range: $272.5K - $238.2K
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,Cash
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$238,200
$217,000 - $257,000
$1,901/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Pending sale | $274,900$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $274,900$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 -34.9% | $250,350 -4.9% |
| 2024 | $5,817 +81.7% | $263,320 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $243,186 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $221,078 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $200,980 +5.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $191,000 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $185,610 +7.6% |
| 2018 | $4,452 +13.3% | $172,430 +7% |
| 2017 | $3,929 -0.8% | $161,220 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $3,962 -3.8% | $159,890 +3.3% |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $154,800 +4% |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $148,790 +15.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $129,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $129,160 -2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $132,700 -1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $134,940 -9.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $148,730 -4.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $156,250 +2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $152,410 +746.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $18,000 +662.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,361 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78109