Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    322 Amazon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220

    3beds
    1,445sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1931
    5,967.72 Square Feet Lot
    $430,000 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,000

    $400,000 - $464,000

    $2,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,589/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,589/mo

What's special

    Charming, impeccably maintained 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Tudor on no outlet, tree-lined street in Clifton's Gaslight. Hardwood floors throughout. Living room features beautiful built-in cabinetry and bookshelves; access to covered porch overlooking parklike setting. Kitchen appliances new in 2018. Second floor primary bedroom with attached room which could be office or closet. 2nd bedroom with gorgeous built-in desk. Abundant storage throughout includes numerous closets; attic; storage area under porch; basement and oversized garage. Short walk to Swim & Tennis club; approximately one mile to Ludlow Ave. Business district; approximately two miles to University of Cincinnati campus. Seller will review all offers at 1:00PM Sunday March 10th. Seller reserves the right to accept offer at any time.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine L Morsch 513-265-0990,

    Comey & Shepherd 513-321-4343

    Bought with:

    Beth Silber, 0700298729

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1798031MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dressing Area, Wood Floor
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Features: Chandelier, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Solid Surface Ctr, Tile Floor, Wood Cabinets
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 14 x 9
    Living room
    • Features: Bookcases, Fireplace, Walkout, Wood Floor
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Natural Woodwork
    • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Wood Frames
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Glass Blk Wind,Unfinished
    • Attic: Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Inoperable, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,445
    • Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 5,967 sqft
    • Dimensions: 77 x 108 Irregular
    • Features: Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2180059010300
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Dehumidifier

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tudor
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1931

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Sold$400,000+6.7%$277/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1798031 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Pending sale$375,000$260/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1798031 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Listed for sale$375,000+73.6%$260/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1798031 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Sold$216,000-1.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1499269 Report a problem
    6/20/2016Pending sale$219,900$152/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1499269 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$219,900-6.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1499269 Report a problem
    7/22/2005Sold$235,000$163/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #936968 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,814 -2.2%$80,693
    2023$4,923 -7%$80,693 +3.7%
    2022$5,291 +0.9%$77,805
    2021$5,243 $77,805
    2020$5,243 -1.2%$77,805 +13.6%
    2019$5,308 +5.3%$68,506
    2018$5,043 +5%$68,506
    2017$4,803 +62%$68,506 +24.2%
    2016$2,964 $55,178
    2015$2,964 -0.7%$55,178
    2014$2,987 +10.2%$55,178 +10%
    2013$2,710 +1.7%$50,162
    2012$2,665 +3.5%$50,162
    2011$2,575 -35.7%$50,162 -34.6%
    2010$4,006 +4.1%$76,703
    2009$3,848 +1.9%$76,703
    2008$3,777 +15.9%$76,703 +1%
    2007$3,258 -10.9%$75,943
    2006$3,658 -0.9%$75,943
    2005$3,691 +59%$75,943 +73.4%
    2003$2,322 +6.7%$43,785
    2002$2,177 +4.8%$43,785 +11.6%
    2001$2,077 +3.4%$39,235
    2000$2,008 $39,235

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Clifton