Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $137,300

    3218 Isla Bahia Way, El Paso, TX 79925

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    TOWNHOUSE
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $137,300 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,300

    $125,000 - $150,000

    $1,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,064/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,064/mo

What's special

    One of the nicest private townhomes in Playa De Oro with Three Spacious Bedrooms. Features two living areas , open kitchen with high ceilings two baths and a one car garage. Front garden and gate for the pups a small backyard but very close to verdant private park.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Features
    • Bar in Kitchen, Live In Room, Cable TV, Breakfast Area
    • Flooring: Concrete, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2,047 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: P86099901001600
    • Zoning: PR2

Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $56 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acres Range: Up to Half Acre
    • Cooling: Evaporative
    • Defects: OWNER NOT AWARE
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Backyard, Walled Backyard
    • Finance Considered: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Flooring: Terrazzo Ceramic, Carpet
    • Construction: Stucco
    • Interior Features: Bar in Kitchen, Live In Room, Cable TV, Breakfast Area
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Water And Sewer: Sewer-City, City Water
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Lot Description: Cul De Sac
    • Appliances Included: Built In Gas Oven
    • Garage: Sgl Attached
    • Landscape: Common Area
    • Windows And Treatments: Bars WO Release
    • HOA Covers: Exterior of Residence
    • Numof Stories Attached: S1
    • Property Sub Type: TOWNHOUSE
    • Unit Location: GROUND
    • Zoning: PR2
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Subdivision: PLAYA DE ORO
    • Bath Vanities: Ceramic Tile

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2017Listing removed$84,000$65/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Power Houses #717083 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Listed for sale$84,000+16.7%$65/sqft
    9/30/2010Listing removed$72,000$55/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 APD Associates #396522 Report a problem
    9/15/2010Listed for sale$72,000$55/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 APD Associates #396522 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $104,305 +10%
    2024$958 +7.7%$94,823 +10%
    2023$889 -6.1%$86,203 +10%
    2022$947 -18.9%$78,366
    2021$1,168 +0.7%$78,366 +3.8%
    2020$1,160 -0.1%$75,510
    2019$1,161 +4.8%$75,510
    2018$1,108 -0.3%$75,510 -1%
    2017$1,112 +2.9%$76,249
    2016$1,080 -13.8%$76,249
    2015$1,253 $76,249
    2014$1,253 $76,249
    2013-- $76,249
    2012-- $76,249
    2011-- $76,249
    2010-- $76,249 -5.9%
    2009-- $81,002
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Album Park