Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $286,800

    3217 Killarney St, El Paso, TX 79925

    4beds
    2,180sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $286,800 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,800

    $272,000 - $301,000

    $1,947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,032/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,032/mo

What's special

    Price Drop!! Seller Says Bring an OFFER!..Be the envy of your neighborhood. This home offers lots of PRIDE of Ownership. Home is equipped with 4 comfortable bedrooms and 3 baths total. You'll appreciate that this home has a master bedroom PLUS a mini master bedroom as well. A well designed floor-plan that is perfect for your family. A great living area with beautiful flooring & built-ins. Love to cook? This home has a large kitchen with plenty of room, stainless steel appliances, lots of cabinets & counter space. The Master bedroom is large enough to fit your furniture with plenty of space left over and has its own private doorway to the backyard. Did we mention, another bedroom with its own bath and shower. Beautiful Shutters on all major windows. Roof has recent;y been replaced as well. Looking for a large yard? This home sits on a SUPER LARGE Lot at 8,000 sq ft and has RV Parking. This home just feels good as you walk through it. Super clean and waiting for you. Put this one on your list to see today

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Smoke Alarm(s), Kitchen Island, 2+ Living Areas
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: S23199901105600
    • Zoning: R3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Back Yard Access, Walled Backyard
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Smoke Alarm(s), Kitchen Island, 2+ Living Areas
    • Cooling: Refrigerated
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Water: City
    • Sewer: City
    • Landscape: Front & Back
    • New Home or Resale: Resale
    • Zoning: R3
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave
    • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
    • Water District: El Paso Water
    • Windows/Treatments: Storm Window(s), Shutters
    • Construction: Brick Veneer
    • Subdivision: Scotsdale
    • Lot Description: Standard Lot
    • Defects: Owner Not Aware
    • Laundry Room Location: Utility

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2022Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #860192 Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listed for sale$250,000+36.6%$115/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #860192 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #806300 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Price change$183,000-2.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Clear View Realty #806300 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$187,500+4.2%$86/sqft
    Source: Clear View Realty #806300 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/11/2014Pending sale$179,900$83/sqft
    Source: Your Real Estate Experience #559314 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Listed for sale$179,900+115.4%$83/sqft
    Source: KB Realty - YREE Report a problem
    6/15/2014Listing removed$83,500$38/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes Report a problem
    5/9/2014Listed for sale$83,500$38/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $274,492 +8.1%
    2024$6,974 -3%$253,932 +2.7%
    2023$7,193 +97.3%$247,146 +47.4%
    2022$3,646 -10.6%$167,626 +10%
    2021$4,080 -9.4%$152,387 +10%
    2020$4,503 +25.3%$138,534
    2019$3,593 +3%$138,534 +0.7%
    2018$3,489 +9.5%$137,587 +7.3%
    2017$3,187 +2.4%$128,286
    2016$3,114 +76%$128,286
    2015$1,769 $128,286 -0.6%
    2014$1,769 $128,999
    2013-- $128,999
    2012-- $128,999
    2011-- $128,999
    2010-- $128,999 -0.8%
    2009-- $130,024
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Album Park