Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,700

    3217 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    3beds
    1,467sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1955
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $309,700 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,809 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,700

    $291,000 - $328,000

    $1,809/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,809/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,531/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,531/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath well-maintained, one-owner MOSSMAN near Uptown. Free-flowing floorplan. The bright family room opens to a covered patio--great for entertaining. The living room & bedrooms have original hardwood floors. Kitchen & bath are beautifully updated with newer cabinets & tile floors. Granite counters, Stainless-steel gas range & built-in microwave in kitchen. Sunny large laundry room w/lots of storage. Thermal-paned windows throughout. NEW ROOF w/warranty + extra insulation. New Heat/Cool System with refrigerated air conditioning. Upgraded electrical. Nicely landscaped, easy-maintenance yard, with trees, cobblestone patio plus a grill. Large shed & 2nd workshop. Attached 1-car garage. Easy commute, near all the essentials, shopping & dining.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric, Service Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Alarm System, Attic, 2+ Living Areas, Smoke Alarm(s), LR/DR Combo, Skylights(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Thermal-Double Pane, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,467 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Paved, Public Road
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Parcel number: 101806028310240213
    • Zoning: R-1C*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Heat/Cool Combo (G)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Alarm System, Attic, 2+ Living Areas, Smoke Alarm(s), LR/DR Combo, Skylights(s)
    • Roof: Shingle, Pitched
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Gas Log
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Grill, Storage, Walled Backyard, Security Wrought Iron, Fenced Backyard, Patio Open, Patio Covered, Gas Stub Out, Fenced Cross, Front and Back, Auto sprinklers (G), Bubble Drip (G), Xeriscape
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Stucco-Natural (G)
    • LotSizeSource: Other
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Fenced Backyard
    • DirectionFaces: East
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Free-Standing Gas Oven
    • LivingAreaSource: Floorplan
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s), Thermal-Double Pane, Vinyl
    • OtherStructures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • LotFeatures: Paved, Public Road
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • FireplacesTotal: 2.00
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • FireplaceYN: Yes
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric, Service Room
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • LotDimensionsSource: On-Line
    • Cooling: Refrigerated, Heat/Cooling Comb(G)
    • BuilderName: Mossman
    • CoveredSpaces: 1.00
    • BuildingFeatures: Family Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
    • AvailabilityDate: 2019-09-13
    • Zoning: R-1C*
    • Available date: 09/13/2019
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2019Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #953851 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Pending sale$195,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #953851 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listed for sale$195,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #953851 Report a problem
    12/6/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,324 -6.7%$66,998 +3%
    2024$2,491 +2%$65,047 +3%
    2023$2,442 +3.8%$63,153 +3%
    2022$2,353 -3.4%$61,314 +3%
    2021$2,436 -1.7%$59,528 +3%
    2020$2,479 $57,794 +34.1%
    2019-- $43,103
    2018-- $43,103 +3%
    2017$1,783 $41,847 +6.1%
    2016-- $39,446 +3%
    2015$38,297 $38,297 +3%
    2014-- $37,182 +3%
    2013-- $36,100 +3%
    2012-- $35,049 +3%
    2011-- $34,028 +3%
    2010-- $33,037 +3%
    2009-- $32,076 +3%
    2008-- $31,142 +3%
    2007-- $30,235 +3%
    2006-- $29,355 +3%
    2005-- $28,500 +3%
    2004-- $27,669 +3%
    2003-- $26,864
    2002-- $26,864 +2.9%
    2001-- $26,097 -1.9%
    2000-- $26,598

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87110