Skip main navigation
Sold for $395,000
  • $395,000

    3215 NW 15th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    2beds
    1,247sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $425,200 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $2,307 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,200

    $404,000 - $446,000

    $2,307/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,275/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,275/mo

What's special

    Priced reduced for quick sale. Very small yard and low maintenance! Lightly lived in Energy Star Efficient single story home. Wake up to mountain views outside your primary bedroom. High vaulted ceilings, open floor plan with many upgrades. Beautiful white kitchen with island, soft close drawers and slide out cabinets. Stainless steel appliances and charming eating area which opens to backyard patio. Heat pump with AC. This home is move in ready and like new condition.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 280977

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Redmond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2023Sold$395,000-2.5%$317/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/26/2023Pending sale$405,000$325/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #220160823 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Price change$405,000-1%$325/sqft
    4/14/2023Price change$409,000-2.4%$328/sqft
    3/25/2023Price change$419,000-2.5%$336/sqft
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$429,900$345/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 97756