Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,800

    3213 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    3beds
    1,654sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $302,800 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,942 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,800

    $282,000 - $324,000

    $1,942/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,837/mo

What's special

    !!!!Priced to move!!!! Take another look! Move in ready; this could be your new home for the holidays! A Mid-Century Mossman home centrally located. Large addition provides a second living space. Original hardwood floors throughout (except bonus room), tongue & groove ceiling in living room, and landscaped backyard. Double pane windows in most of house, triple sliding glass patio door, black out shade in master. Large utility room with shelving. Quiet neighborhood and close to shopping. Sold as is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 2+ Living Areas, Built-In Bookcase
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,654 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101806028309740212

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Other

    Other facts
    • Roof: Shingle, Pitched
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Backyard, Security Wrought Iron
    • Interior Features: 2+ Living Areas, Built-In Bookcase
    • Style: Ranch
    • Stories: 1
    • GRT Code: 02-100
    • Rooms: Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Living Room Exists
    • Flood Zone: Unknown
    • Service Type: Full Service
    • Showings Info: Contractor Lock Boxes: Yes
    • Occupant Info: Occupant Type: Vacant

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2019Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #924146 Report a problem
    12/16/2018Pending sale$175,000$106/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Elite #924146 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Price change$175,000-7.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Elite #924146 Report a problem
    11/17/2018Price change$189,900-5%$115/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Elite #924146 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Price change$199,8990%$121/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Elite #924146 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Price change$199,900-7%$121/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Elite #924146 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Price change$214,900-4.4%$130/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Elite #924146 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listed for sale$224,900$136/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Elite #924146 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,715 +3.2%$64,254 +3%
    2024$2,632 +1.7%$62,384 +3%
    2023$2,588 +3.5%$60,567 +3%
    2022$2,501 +3.5%$58,804 +3%
    2021$2,417 +1.7%$57,091 +3%
    2020$2,378 $55,428 +28.4%
    2019-- $43,180
    2018$1,756 +0.1%$43,180
    2017$1,754 +0.1%$43,180
    2016$1,752 -95.9%$43,180
    2015$43,180 +2369.4%$43,180
    2014$1,749 $43,180 +3%
    2013$1,749 $41,923 +3%
    2012-- $40,702 +3%
    2011-- $39,516 +3%
    2010-- $38,366 +3%
    2009-- $37,249 +3%
    2008-- $36,164 +3%
    2007-- $35,112 +3%
    2006-- $34,089 +3%
    2005-- $33,096 +3%
    2004-- $32,132 +3%
    2003-- $31,196 +0.1%
    2002-- $31,172 +3%
    2001-- $30,264 -2.2%
    2000-- $30,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87110