Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,900
Street View
  • $249,900

    3213 Arizona Ave, Chickasha, OK 73018

    4beds
    1,959sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    7,191.76 Square Feet Lot
    $258,700 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,700

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $2,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,562/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,562/mo

What's special

    Have you been looking for a home with a beautiful backyard with an inground pool? Need a home made for entertaining? Look no more! This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home is the one for you. Spacious bedrooms, beautiful master suite, 4th bedroom is also a possible large second living/entertaining room, granite, beautiful fireplace, hot tub, inground pool with a slide, and too many more updates to list. This home is in a beautiful established neighborhood and it is ready for a new owner. Come take a look and be swimming by September!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Van Ess 405-274-4240,

    Downtown Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Jana Blair, 201171

    Ariston Realty LLC

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1073826MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,959
    • Total interior livable area: 1,959 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 7,191 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Cabana
    • Parcel number: 3213NONEArizona73018
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chickasha

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2023Sold$249,900$128/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1073826 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Pending sale$249,900$128/sqft
    8/7/2023Listed for sale$249,900+15.2%$128/sqft
    3/22/2022Sold$217,000-1.4%$111/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #988259 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Pending sale$220,000$112/sqft
    1/31/2022Listed for sale$220,000$112/sqft
    12/23/2021Pending sale$220,000$112/sqft
    12/11/2021Listed for sale$220,000+266.7%$112/sqft
    1/3/2008Sold$60,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,806 +0.6%$27,500
    2024$2,789 +12.3%$27,500 +15.2%
    2023$2,482 +123.6%$23,870 +123.6%
    2022$1,110 +6%$10,674 +5%
    2021$1,047 +14.6%$10,166 +3%
    2020$913 +5.4%$9,870 +3%
    2019$867 +4.2%$9,582 +6.1%
    2017$832 -99.9%$9,034 +3%
    2016$811,188 +99923.2%$8,770 +3%
    2015$811 +6.6%$8,514 +3%
    2014$761 $8,266 +5.1%
    2013-- $7,862
    2012-- $7,862
    2011-- $7,862
    2010-- $7,862 +9.3%
    2009-- $7,194
    2008-- $7,194
    2007-- $7,194
    2006-- $7,194
    2005$623 $7,194
    2004$623 +0.8%$7,194
    2003$618 -2.6%$7,194
    2002$635 -0.2%$7,194
    2001$636 -24.3%$7,194 -10.9%
    2000$839 $8,074

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73018