Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,500

    3210 Carleton Pl, Lakeland, FL 33803

    3beds
    1,804sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    8,999 Square Feet Lot
    $321,500 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,889 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,500

    $302,000 - $341,000

    $1,889/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,102/mo

What's special

    This home is in a great location, with NO HOA and is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home boasts hard wood floors throughout, with a formal living area and large great room. The kitchen has recently been updated and boasts amazing counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Just off the kitchen you will notice a very large great room with plenty of room to entertain your friends. Off the great room there is a full bathroom and a large, enclosed sun room. The sun room is an amazing enclosed space which is perfect for a home gym or additional living area! The yard is completely fenced in, with a large deck and paved patio. A few extra features this home affords includes an inside utility room, utility shed in the yard, and irrigation!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,804 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,999 sqft
    • Features: Street Paved
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 242831262400005020
    • Zoning: RA-3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Retaining Wall
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakeland
    • Subdivision: GLENDALE MANOR SECOND ADD

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Storage Rooms, Formal Living Room Separate, Florida Room
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • County Or Parish: Polk
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, Lead Paint
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Heating: Central
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Fenced, Rain Gutters
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Counters
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Lot Features: Street Paved
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
    • Levels: One
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • List Agent AOR: Tampa
    • List AOR: Tampa
    • Direction Faces: West
    • Room Count: 7
    • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0315G
    • MLS Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
    • Public Survey Section: 31
    • Public Survey Range: 24
    • Living Area: 1804.00
    • Zoning: RA-3
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Building Area Total: 2340.00
    • Subdivision Name: GLENDALE MANOR SECOND ADD
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1871.00
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2021Sold$228,500+1.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2020Pending sale$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES #T3274635 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Listed for sale$225,000+41.7%$125/sqft
    5/4/2016Sold$158,800-3.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4712273 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Pending sale$164,900$91/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Lakeland #L4712273 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listed for sale$164,900+22.2%$91/sqft
    7/15/2014Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate (99003701) Report a problem
    7/12/2014Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    9/4/2003Sold$134,900+37.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2000Sold$98,300$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,966 +2.6%$262,316 +3%
    2023$3,866 +2.8%$254,676 +3%
    2022$3,761 +10.1%$247,258 +36.9%
    2021$3,417 +80.8%$180,677 +27.8%
    2020$1,890 +1%$141,366 +2.3%
    2019$1,871 $138,188 +1.9%
    2018$1,871 +1.7%$135,611 +2.1%
    2017$1,840 -20.9%$132,822 +14%
    2016$2,326 -0.6%$116,465 +1.3%
    2015$2,340 +6.3%$115,005 -1.7%
    2014$2,201 +84.6%$116,970 +16.6%
    2013$1,193 +2.1%$100,298 +1.7%
    2012$1,168 -7.9%$98,621 -6%
    2011$1,268 -20.7%$104,943 -12.7%
    2010$1,599 +3.2%$120,230 +2.7%
    2009$1,550 +6.1%$117,069 +0.1%
    2008$1,461 $116,952
    2007-- --
    2006$1,681 --
    2005-- --
    2004$1,539 -21%--
    2003$1,948 +118.8%$94,110 +37.8%
    2002$890 +2.5%$68,316 +1.6%
    2001$868 $67,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cleveland Heights