Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $155,000

    321 Shappee St, Horseheads, NY 14845

    3beds
    1,044sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    8,250.26 Square Feet Lot
    $160,900 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,000/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,000/mo

What's special

    Ranch home with full basement in popular Windsor Gardens. Covered front porch, large open living room to spacious kitchen with solid surface counters. 3 bedrooms with hardwood floors. Nice back yard. Attached one-car garage. Home features newer plumbing, new central air unit, and $1,500 appliance credit with acceptable offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue Larson 607-731-2831,

    Howard Hanna Elmira

    Bought with:

    Jody Saunders, 10401275949

    Howard Hanna Horseheads

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1614464MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Elmira Corning Regional Association Of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,044
    • Total interior livable area: 1,044 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 8,250 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 110
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07340105800800010130000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Sold$155,000+0.1%$148/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1614464 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Contingent$154,900$148/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1614464 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Price change$154,900-3.1%$148/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1614464 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$159,900-5.9%$153/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1614464 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$169,900+12485.2%$163/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1614464 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Elmira #257162 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Elmira #257162 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #231449 Report a problem
    2/2/2013Listed for sale$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #231449 Report a problem
    10/4/2012Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #230328 Report a problem
    9/15/2012Listed for sale$1,350-98.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #230328 Report a problem
    6/14/2012Sold$113,000-1.7%$108/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #EC227954 Report a problem
    2/28/2012Price change$114,900-5.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #227954 Report a problem
    2/4/2012Listed for sale$121,900+29%$117/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #227954 Report a problem
    9/17/2007Sold$94,500$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $132,800
    2024-- $132,800
    2023-- $132,800
    2022-- $132,800 +25.5%
    2021-- $105,800
    2020-- $105,800
    2019-- $105,800 +3%
    2018-- $102,700
    2017$1,922 $102,700
    2016-- $102,700
    2015-- $102,700
    2014-- $102,700
    2013-- $102,700
    2012-- $102,700
    2011-- $102,700 +2%
    2010-- $100,700
    2009-- $100,700 +30.3%
    2008-- $77,300
    2007-- $77,300 +5%
    2006-- $73,600 +2.5%
    2005-- $71,800
    2004-- $71,800 +8.5%
    2003-- $66,200
    2002-- $66,200 +1.5%
    2001-- $65,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14845