Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $1,500,000

    3208 Saint Andrews Ct, Green Bay, WI 54301

    5beds
    8,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $1,717,000 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $4,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,717,000

    $1.46M - $2.01M

    $4,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,904/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,904/mo

What's special

    Nestled in a beautiful wooded cul de sac in the heart of Allouez is this extraordinary home which sits on over an acre just minutes from Lambeau Field, hospitals, schools, restaurants and the Fox River Trail. Rebuilt in 2004, this residence was updated to optimize the layout to achieve and maximize opportunities for entertaining and relaxation. Kitchen combines style & function including a walk-in pantry, two large islands & Wolf/SubZero appliances. It opens to a inviting fireside hearth room & cheery breakfast nook. Beautiful Carlisle wide plank wooden floor adorn the main level. The heart of the home is an open living room with a stunning floor to ceiling masonry stone fireplace with surround timber mantel. Beautifully manicured grounds which includes custom pergola & in-ground pool.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mahler Sotheby's International Realty,

    Sarah Adriansen 920-737-1177,

    Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    David J Kaster

    Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50273181

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 27x18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 24x20
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16x15
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16x16
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 26x15
    Formal dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 31x25
    Other
    • Description: Theatre Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21x15
    Other
    • Description: Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 33x20
    Other
    • Description: Rec Room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 53x36
    Other
    • Description: Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17x17
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Available, Central Vacuum, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Formal Dining
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Two, Gas, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 8,650 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 6,800
    • Finished area below ground: 1,850

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Basement, Heated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Laundry 1st Floor
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: AL1211A636
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding, Shake Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    5/26/2023Sold$1,500,000$173/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50273181 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Pending sale$1,500,000$173/sqft
    4/22/2023Listed for sale$1,500,000$173/sqft
    4/15/2023Contingent$1,500,000$173/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50273181 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$1,500,000$173/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$28,851 -7.4%$1,376,700 -7.8%
    2023$31,152 +6.8%$1,493,800
    2022$29,175 +0.1%$1,493,800
    2021$29,152 -4.7%$1,493,800 +21.4%
    2020$30,592 +1.4%$1,230,100
    2019$30,161 +12.3%$1,230,100
    2018$26,863 -0.9%$1,230,100
    2017$27,098 +2.4%$1,230,100
    2016$26,468 +3.1%$1,230,100
    2015$25,663 -9.3%$1,230,100
    2014$28,293 $1,230,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54301