Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3205 Yellowstone Park Dr, Houston, TX 77021

    2beds
    1,915sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $290,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,700

    $265,000 - $320,000

    $2,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,318/mo

What's special

    Beautiful MODERN townhome near the Medical Center, Univ. of Houston, Museum District, Hermann Park, Stadiums and everywhere you want to be in Houston! Two primary bedrooms, one on first floor and one on third floor. Open floor plan on the 2nd floor with soaring ceilings and fabulous windows allowing for lots of natural light. Kitchen is modern with an island, pantry, window along the kitchen counter and lots of space for guests to gather around the chef. Backyard on the 1st floor and balcony on the 2nd for plenty of outdoor space. 2 car garage. Main level has cut pine floors. 3rd floor has a study/office. VA LOAN IS ASSUMABLE FOR VETERANS AT LOW 3.12%! Call agent to see it today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 10940874

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,915
    • Total interior livable area: 1,915 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1274030010024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #73085430 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Pending sale$299,900$157/sqft
    Source: HAR #10940874 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listed for rent$2,300+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #73085430 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$299,900-4.8%$157/sqft
    Source: HAR #10940874 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for sale$315,000+12.9%$164/sqft
    Source: HAR #10940874 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #37347364 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for rent$2,100+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #37347364 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Texas Legacy Real Estate #96053385 Report a problem
    3/5/2017Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Texas Legacy Real Estate #96053385 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/10/2017Pending sale$279,000$146/sqft
    Source: Oakington Realty #88584989 Report a problem
    10/4/2016Listed for sale$279,000$146/sqft
    Source: Oakington Realty #66064396 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,389 -13%$298,147 +0.7%
    2024$6,197 -0.4%$296,152 -4.1%
    2023$6,221 +3.2%$308,767 +12.8%
    2022$6,028 $273,768
    2021-- $273,768
    2020$6,569 -0.9%$273,768
    2019$6,630 +4.3%$273,768 +8.8%
    2018$6,356 $251,588
    2017$6,356 +32.1%$251,588
    2016$4,813 +14.9%$251,588 +3.4%
    2015$4,187 $243,220 +13%
    2014$4,187 $215,297 +7.6%
    2013-- $200,122 +14.6%
    2012-- $174,581 -8.7%
    2011-- $191,277 -6.8%
    2010-- $205,269
    2009-- $205,269

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Astrodome Area