Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $661,500

    3203 Lauderdale COURT, La Crosse, WI 54603

    3beds
    2,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $719,700 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $719,700

    $655,000 - $792,000

    $2,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,229/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,229/mo

What's special

    Your Perfect Waterfront Retreat! Discover the serenity of riverside living with this stunning 3-bed, 2-bath home, on the picturesque Black River. This west-facing gem offers breathtaking sunsets that make every night feel like a special occasion. Step inside to an open layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The living area features large windows that frame the beautiful river views. The galley kitchen makes meal prep a joy with a pass through/ breakfast counter into the family room for socializing.The master bedroom is complete with a private bath and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Private dock provides easy access to boating, fishing and sunset cruises. This is more than a home, it's a lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lance Dembraski 608-790-2618,

    La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    Bought with:

    Non Mls-Lac

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1892606MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 276
    • Dimensions: 12 x 23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 276
    • Dimensions: 12 x 23
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Sauna, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,232
    • Total interior livable area: 2,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Attached, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Deeded Water Access, Water Access/Rights, Waterfront, River
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 017010250140
    • Zoning: res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: La Crosse
    • Municipality: La Crosse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2024Sold$661,500-17.3%$296/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1892606 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Contingent$799,900$358/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1892606 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Listed for sale$799,900$358/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1892606 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,298 +1.3%$396,800
    2023$8,192 +5.4%$396,800
    2022$7,769 -10.1%$396,800 +19.6%
    2021$8,646 +1.8%$331,700
    2020$8,494 -0.2%$331,700
    2019$8,508 +11.8%$331,700 +27%
    2017$7,608 +0.1%$261,200
    2016$7,600 +2.7%$261,200
    2015$7,398 +0.4%$261,200
    2014$7,367 -2.9%$261,200
    2013$7,589 +3.6%$261,200
    2012$7,327 +11.9%$261,200 +11.6%
    2011$6,547 -1.7%$234,100
    2010$6,658 -9.3%$234,100 -11.4%
    2009$7,337 +1.9%$264,200
    2008$7,203 -1.1%$264,200
    2007$7,286 +3.8%$264,200
    2006$7,022 -3.9%$264,200
    2005$7,308 -0.8%$264,200 +4.4%
    2004$7,368 +25.8%$253,000 +17.8%
    2003$5,854 +2.2%$214,800 +8.6%
    2002$5,731 +0.2%$197,800
    2001$5,719 +4%$197,800 +4.3%
    2000$5,497 $189,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54603