Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $41,800

    3200 Franklin Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44113

    2beds
    2baths
    1,556sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1911
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $27/sqft
    $2,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $244/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $244/mo

What's special

    Spacious Two Story Condo/Two Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths Central heat and air conditioning w/smart thermostat controllable remotely from smart phone app Washer and dryer in suite Garage parking for one car Gym in building Rooftop Deck with great city views This contemporary condo is now available in a renovated turn of the century historic former YMCA. Located in Hingetown, one of Cleveland's most sought after neighborhoods. This enclave, in the ever growing popular Ohio City District, offers a great walkable lifestyle. The spacious open 1st floor has a well designed kitchen with granite counter tops and lots of cupboard space. Both floors feature an entire wall of windows keeping them bright and sunny. The large windows and high ceilings give the space a loft like feel. Enjoy great food from a wide range of restaurants and cafes with attractive patios, art galleries and Cleveland's famous West Side Market. Edgewater Park Beach and the Metroparks system are also close by. Downtown Cleveland a five minute drive. Metro Hospital 2.5 miles, Cleveland Clinic 5.4 miles, University Hospitals, CWRU 6 miles. Owner pays for water, sewer and gas. Tenant pays for electric and internet. Pets are negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00326317

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1911

DateEventPrice
    11/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for rent$1,800-30.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2021Listed for rent$2,600+18.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2019Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2018Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2018Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/30/2018Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/22/2017Sold$320,000+64.1%$206/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate solds #3925772_44113_3 Report a problem
    1/17/2012Sold$195,000-2.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/27/2011Listed for sale$199,900$128/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3270551 Report a problem
    6/20/2011Listing removed$199,900$128/sqft
    Source: Progressive Urban Real Estate #2496393 Report a problem
    1/30/2011Listed for sale$199,900$128/sqft
    Source: Reachoo LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$1,228 $14,640
    2015$1,228 +4.5%$14,640 +5%
    2014$1,174 +1.7%$13,940
    2013$1,154 +2.9%$13,940
    2012$1,122 -81.8%$13,940 -61.6%
    2011$6,180 +81.2%$36,270 +44.7%
    2010$3,410 +30.3%$25,070
    2009$2,616 -3.6%$25,070 -17.2%
    2008$2,714 $30,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ohio City