Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    320 Tappan St #4, Brookline, MA 02445

    3beds
    2,314sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,364/mo

What's special

    Step into timeless elegance! Gut renovated 3 bedroom is nestled in one of Brookline's most stunning historic mansions.It seamlessly blends classic charm with modern convenience.Furnished with modern,high-end furniture,offering luxury & functionality that was carefully designed.Upon entering the main level,you'll be greeted by a large light-filled living area featuring rich hardwood floors,intricate original moldings & exposed brick.The kitchen is minimalist design,boasting Quartzite countertops,high-end appliances & custom cabinetry.Upstairs you will find the three generously sized bedrooms.The master bathroom features a gorgeous white luxury marble shower & a mid-century modern fully restored free-standing tub.As for the outdoor spaces,there are two.A private balcony off the master bedroom & an expansive 200sf private deck with furniture &beautiful potters for privacy.You'll have easy access to local,cafes,parks & B/C trains. -Utilities responsibility of renter -Open to short or long term tenancy

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, private entrance, private terrace

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $10,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$10,000$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73475170 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$10,000$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73475170 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listing removed$10,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for rent$10,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listing removed$10,000$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73449590 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for rent$10,000+11.1%$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73449590 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listing removed$9,000$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73407009 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$9,000+12.5%$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73407009 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$8,000-23.8%$3/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73407009 Report a problem
    7/20/2025Listed for rent$10,500$5/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73407009 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listing removed$10,500$5/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73382298 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$10,500+5%$5/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73382298 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listing removed$10,000$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73344773 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for rent$10,000-20%$4/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73344773 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listing removed$12,500$5/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73320112 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for rent$12,500$5/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73320112 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Aspinwall Hill