320 S Lewis St, Mineral Springs, AR 71851
What's special
- 335 days |
- 40 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Pamela D Kirby 870-845-1188,
Stavely and Associates Real Estate 870-845-1188
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,632
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 9,000 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 120 x 75
- Features: Level, Corner Lot, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 850005000040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $120,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,101
- Date on market: 6/12/2025
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $168,500+11.6%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $151,000-3.2%$93/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Price change | $156,000+0.6%$96/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Price change | $155,000-3.1%$95/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $160,000-1.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $162,000+1.3%$99/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Price change | $160,000-2.4%$98/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $164,000-0.6%$100/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $165,000+27.9%$101/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Sold | $129,000$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $129,000+119%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Pending sale | $58,900$36/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $58,900+30.9%$36/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2020 | Listing removed | $45,000$28/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $45,000-39.6%$28/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2016 | Listing removed | $74,500$46/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $74,500-6.3%$46/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Listing removed | $79,500$49/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $79,500-9.7%$49/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2012 | Listing removed | $88,000$54/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $88,000+91.3%$54/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/1994 | Sold | $46,000$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/1992 | Sold | $46,000+820%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/1992 | Sold | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $602 +59.6% | $24,160 +37.4% |
| 2023 | $377 -53% | $17,590 -0.1% |
| 2022 | $803 +17.6% | $17,600 +16% |
| 2021 | $683 | $15,170 -13.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $577 +10% | $17,600 +50.9% |
| 2018 | $525 +3.4% | $11,660 |
| 2017 | $507 | $11,660 |
| 2016 | $507 +5.6% | $11,660 |
| 2015 | $480 | $11,660 |
| 2014 | $480 -18.3% | $11,660 -18.3% |
| 2013 | $588 | $14,280 |
| 2012 | $588 | $14,280 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,280 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,280 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,280 +9.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,010 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71851