Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $105,000

    320 Horizons W APT 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    1beds
    587sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,836 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,836/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $970/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $970/mo

What's special

    This 587 square foot condo home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 320 Horizons W APT 210, Boynton Beach, FL 33435.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Accordion Shutters (Complete)
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Rolls
    • Total interior livable area: 587 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Entry level: 2.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08434527310000220
    • Zoning: R3(cit
    • Special conditions: Sold As-Is, Buyer Approval, Interview Required

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Patrol
    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Boynton Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $374 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Pool Service, Manager, Common Areas, Insurance-Bldg, Roof Maintenance, Common R.E. Tax

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard, Putting Green, Community Room, Manager on Site
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Pool Service, Manager, Common Areas, Insurance-Bldg, Roof Maintenance, Common R.E. Tax
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 24
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • SeniorCommunityYN: true
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • LivingAreaSource: tax rolls
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Electric
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Security Patrol
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Accordion Shutters (Complete)
    • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Balcony, Screened Balcony, Exterior Catwalk
    • View: Garden, Clubhouse
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Range - Electric, Water Heater - Elec
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Combo Tub/Shower
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • ConstructionMaterials: CBS
    • EntryLevel: 2.00
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sold As-Is, Buyer Approval, Interview Required
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining-Living
    • Zoning: R3(cit
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 840.00
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Rolls
    • CoListAgentEmail: tony@FLhomerebate.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Stephen A Cenkar
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1232.65

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2026Listing removed$135,000$230/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11080724 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$135,000-3.6%$230/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11080724 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listing removed$140,000$239/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10992872 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Price change$140,000-6.6%$239/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10992872 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$149,900+89.7%$255/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10992872 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listed for sale$79,000+12.9%$135/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #RX-10640323 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Sold$70,000+0.1%$119/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10591489 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listed for sale$69,900+34.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs #RX-10591489 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Sold$52,000-23.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listed for sale$68,000+151.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs #RX-10428562 Report a problem
    4/10/2001Sold$27,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,921 +9.5%$73,205 +10%
    2023$1,754 +11.4%$66,550 +10%
    2022$1,574 +13.8%$60,500 +10%
    2021$1,383 +13.3%$55,000 +17%
    2020$1,221 -1%$47,000
    2019$1,233 $47,000 -4.1%
    2018$1,233 +12%$49,000
    2017$1,100 +3.6%$49,000 +53.4%
    2016$1,062 +9.2%$31,944 +10%
    2015$972 +19%$29,040 +10%
    2014$817 +11.6%$26,400 +10%
    2013$733 -10.1%$24,000 -12.7%
    2012$815 +7.9%$27,500 +10%
    2011$755 -9.7%$25,000 -16.7%
    2010$836 -32.9%$30,000 -40%
    2009$1,245 -21.2%$50,000 -30%
    2008$1,580 -9.5%$71,400 -12.9%
    2007$1,746 -26.6%$82,000 -21.2%
    2006$2,380 $104,000 +79.3%
    2005-- $58,000 +43.6%
    2004$588 +518.8%$40,400 +26.3%
    2003$95 -87%$32,000 +21.6%
    2002$729 +1224.6%$26,320 +35%
    2001$55 $19,500
    2000$55 $19,500
    1999-- $19,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sterling Village