Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/12)
    $110,000

    320 Horizons W #103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    1beds
    646sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $602/mo HOA

    What's special

    Located in the true heart of Boynton Beach along the Intracoastal Waterway, this charming 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in Sterling Village awaits its next owner. Enjoy leisurely strolls along the Intracoastal path with scenic water views just steps from your door. Perfectly positioned near renowned waterfront dining at Prime Catch, plus major shopping plazas, this 55+ community offers endless convenience and coastal charm. Sterling Village is known for its active lifestyle, friendly atmosphere, and unbeatable access to the beach, making it ideal for winter residents and year-round sun-seekers alike. Trade snow for sunshine and streets for sandy shores, your tropical oasis is calling at Sterling Village.
    78 days
    |
    216
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blake B Rayner 561-252-2208,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11136697MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 X 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18 X 14
      Heating
      • Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      Features
      • Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 718
      • Total interior livable area: 646 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08434527310000030
      • Zoning: R3(cit

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
      • Security: Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: STERLING VILLAGE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Putting Green(s), Sidewalks, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Internet
      • HOA fee: $602 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boynton Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $115,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,679
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 620 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,937/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$110,000-12%$170/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11136697 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$125,000-8.1%$193/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11136697 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listing removed$136,000$211/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11136697 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Price change$136,000-2.8%$211/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11136697 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$139,900-3.5%$217/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11136697 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Listing removed$145,000$224/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11010397 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Price change$145,000-4.6%$224/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11010397 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Price change$152,000-4.3%$235/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11010397 Report a problem
        12/27/2024Price change$158,900-0.6%$246/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11010397 Report a problem
        8/7/2024Listed for sale$159,900+28%$248/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11010397 Report a problem
        2/11/2022Sold$124,900-1.6%$193/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10769326 Report a problem
        1/27/2022Contingent$126,900$196/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10769326 Report a problem
        1/12/2022Listed for sale$126,900+47.6%$196/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10769326 Report a problem
        3/2/2007Sold$86,000$133/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,679 +5%$113,300 +3%
        2023$1,599 -6.9%$110,000 +65.3%
        2022$1,717 +12.2%$66,550 +10%
        2021$1,530 +9.9%$60,500 +10%
        2020$1,392 +1%$55,000 +3.5%
        2019$1,379 $53,147 -6.8%
        2018$1,379 +6.7%$57,000
        2017$1,293 +3.9%$57,000 +42.7%
        2016$1,244 +8.5%$39,930 +10%
        2015$1,147 +18.2%$36,300 +10%
        2014$970 +11.6%$33,000 +10%
        2013$869 -9.3%$30,000 -11.8%
        2012$958 +2.3%$34,000 +3%
        2011$936 -1.3%$33,000 -5.7%
        2010$948 -30%$35,000 -36.4%
        2009$1,354 -20.6%$55,000 -29.2%
        2008$1,705 -10.5%$77,700 -13.7%
        2007$1,905 -25.4%$90,000 -19.6%
        2006$2,554 $112,000 +60%
        2005-- $70,000 +62.8%
        2004$626 +558.6%$43,000 +17.8%
        2003$95 -88.3%$36,500 +23%
        2002$809 +33.2%$29,680 +31.9%
        2001$608 +0.8%$22,500
        2000$603 +10.2%$22,500
        1999$547 $22,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sterling Village

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          67 / 100
          Bikeable