320 Elk Dr, Dunlap, TN 37327
Home value
$140,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,071/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,071/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,071/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$840/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$840/mo
Listing updated:
Joyce E Houk 423-290-4598,
LPT Realty LLC
Joyce E Houk, 323034
LPT Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 576
- Total interior livable area: 576 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 576
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 152
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Additional parcels included: Map 0391 G Parcel 017.00
- Parcel number: 0391 G 016.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2025 | Sold | $139,000-0.6%$241/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1500743 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Contingent | $139,900$243/sqft |
| 11/12/2024 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$243/sqft |
| 10/30/2024 | Price change | $149,900-5.7%$260/sqft |
| 9/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $159,000+8268.4%$276/sqft |
| 8/4/2014 | Sold | $1,900$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $248 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $248 +62.4% | $13,500 +116% |
| 2022 | $153 | $6,250 |
| 2021 | $153 | $6,250 |
| 2020 | $153 | $6,250 |
| 2019 | $153 +1288.9% | $6,250 +1288.9% |
| 2018 | $11 -0.1% | $450 |
| 2017 | $11 -8.3% | $450 |
| 2016 | $12 +3.8% | $450 |
| 2015 | $12 | $450 |
| 2014 | $12 | $450 |
| 2013 | -- | $450 |
| 2011 | $10 +4.8% | $450 |
| 2010 | $9 | $450 |
| 2009 | $9 | $450 |
| 2008 | $9 +14.9% | $450 +20% |
| 2007 | $8 | $375 |
| 2006 | $8 | $375 |
| 2005 | $8 -21.4% | $375 |
| 2004 | $10 +91% | $375 +87.5% |
| 2003 | $5 | $200 |
| 2001 | -- | $200 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37327