32 Sun Valley Dr, Worcester, MA 01609
Home value
$661,100
$602,000 - $727,000
$3,540/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,540/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,540/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,130/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,130/mo
Listing updated:
Alinne Da Cunha 508-371-5630,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester 508-795-7500
Alinne Da Cunha
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Enclosed Shower - Fiberglass
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Cedar Closet(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Slider, Lighting - Pendant
- Level: First
Family room
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Laminate, Wet Bar, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Play Room
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,712
- Total interior livable area: 2,712 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,692
- Finished area below ground: 1,020
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Wood, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Patio, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,727 sqft
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: M:20 B:040 L:00018,1782573
- Zoning: RS-10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Highway Access, Public School, University, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Worcester
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2025 | Sold | $650,000+0%$240/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73363109 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,900+124.2%$240/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73363109 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2017 | Listing removed | $289,900$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Shrewsbury #72117177 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $289,900-2.1%$107/sqft |
| 4/14/2017 | Sold | $296,000+2.1%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2017 | Pending sale | $289,900$107/sqft |
| 3/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $289,900$107/sqft |
| 2/17/2017 | Pending sale | $289,900$107/sqft |
| 2/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $289,900$107/sqft |
Source: REAL LIVING BARBERA ASSOCIATES #72078443 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2017 | Pending sale | $289,900$107/sqft |
| 1/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $289,900$107/sqft |
| 1/11/2017 | Pending sale | $289,900$107/sqft |
| 10/23/2016 | Price change | $289,900-1.7%$107/sqft |
| 10/18/2016 | Price change | $294,900-1.7%$109/sqft |
| 10/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $299,900+50.7%$111/sqft |
Source: Real Living Barbera Associates #72078443 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2011 | Sold | $199,000+80.9%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/1996 | Sold | $110,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,978 +2.7% | $453,200 +7% |
| 2024 | $5,823 +2.8% | $423,500 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $5,663 +12.3% | $394,900 +19.2% |
| 2022 | $5,041 -2.1% | $331,400 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $5,149 +2.7% | $316,300 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $5,013 +6.5% | $294,900 +12.8% |
| 2019 | $4,707 +4% | $261,500 +9.3% |
| 2018 | $4,525 -0.3% | $239,300 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $4,538 +0.5% | $236,100 +7.8% |
| 2016 | $4,514 +2.7% | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $4,395 +2.7% | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $4,279 +2.5% | $219,000 -2.5% |
| 2013 | $4,173 -3.2% | $224,600 -11.5% |
| 2012 | $4,311 +18.5% | $253,900 +5.7% |
| 2010 | $3,639 -7.8% | $240,200 -17.8% |
| 2009 | $3,945 +2% | $292,200 -5.2% |
| 2008 | $3,866 +5.2% | $308,300 +1.5% |
| 2007 | $3,675 +3.4% | $303,700 +7% |
| 2006 | $3,555 +0.3% | $283,700 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $3,544 -1.7% | $268,900 +10% |
| 2004 | $3,606 +1.1% | $244,500 +10.7% |
| 2003 | $3,568 +6.4% | $220,800 +17.5% |
| 2002 | $3,354 +28.2% | $187,900 +32.6% |
| 2000 | $2,617 +6% | $141,700 +7.2% |
| 1997 | $2,468 | $132,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01609