32 Arizona State Dr, Newark, DE 19713
Home value
$705,800
$628,000 - $790,000
$4,483/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,483/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,483/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,535/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,535/mo
Listing updated:
Keave Andrew Slomine 215-470-9692,
KW Empower
Yuliana Goldin Dunn, RS0025729
Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 1444
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Six Burner Stove, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Ice Maker, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Energy Efficient Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Dual Flush Toilets, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Curved Staircase, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Store/Office, Studio, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet, Laminate, Wood
- Doors: Insulated, Six Panel, Sliding Glass
- Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Replacement, Screens, Skylight(s), Sliding, Atrium, Bay/Bow, Window Treatments
- Basement: Full,Finished,Heated,Sump Pump,Concrete,Windows,Interior Entry,Connecting Stairway
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning, Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,787
- Total interior livable area: 4,787 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,343
- Finished area below ground: 1,444
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Storage, Asphalt, Lighted, Driveway, Attached, On Street, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, >84" Garage Door
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Roof
- Exterior features: Chimney Cap(s), Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Play Area, Play Equipment, Street Lights, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: Bath, Hot Tub
- Fencing: Full,Wood,Split Rail,Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Street
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 117.10 x 160.00
- Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Wooded, Suburban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 11008.20084
- Zoning: NC10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Cable, DSL, Fiber Optic, Fixed Wireless
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Newark
- Subdivision: Academy Hill
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 annually
- Amenities included: Common Grounds
- Association name: ACADEMY HILLS PHASE IV MAINTENANCE CORP
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/14/2025 | Sold | $680,000$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Sold | $680,000-4.9%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Pending sale | $715,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Price change | $715,000-6.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $765,000+69.2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2021 | Sold | $452,000-9.6%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Pending sale | $499,900$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $499,900+35.1%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2009 | Sold | $370,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $590,500 +383.6% |
| 2024 | $5,374 +2.4% | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $5,247 +0.6% | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $5,216 +2.1% | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $5,107 +2.6% | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $4,979 +12.7% | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $4,419 +5.8% | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $4,176 +0.9% | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $4,137 +9.4% | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $122,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $122,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $122,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Academy Hill