Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $842,800

    32 Aberdeen Dr, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    4beds
    2,601sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    6,782 Square Feet Lot
    $842,800 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $4,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $842,800

    $792,000 - $893,000

    $4,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,847/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,847/mo

What's special

    EXCEPTIONAL 4 BEDRM 2.5 BATH COLONIAL*1ST FL OFFICE*2 CAR-GAR*FULL BSMENT*NEAR NYC BUS*HARDWOOD FLRS*FORMAL LIV.RM W/VAULTED CEILING*2 STY FOYER W/PALLADIUM WINDOW*FORMAL DIN.RM*LOVELY EAT-N-KITCH W/SEPARATE BREAKFAST AREA*FAM.RM W/GAS FRPLC, MARBLE,SLIDER TO DECK*REC'D LITES*LENNOX FURN.&CEN.AIR*CEILING FANS*BIG CLOSETS* NEUTRAL COLORS FRESHLY PAINTED*OAK RAILING*POPULAR OPEN FLOOR PLAN*DIMMERS*MSTR BATH W/TUB & SEPARATE SHOWER,2DOUBLE SINKS*MAIN BATHRM W/TUB/SHOWER,DOUBLE SINKS*ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,601 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,782 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1524100000000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Bridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $43 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Floor Description: Ceramic
    • Fuel Information: Natural Gas
    • Level 1 Description: Kitchen, Living Room, Foyer, Laundry Room, Family Room, Library/Office, Powder Room
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer Information: Public Sewer
    • Typeof Property: 2 or More Stories
    • Utilities Info: Electric, All Provided Utilities Are Underground
    • Water Information: Public Water
    • Cooling Information: Ceiling Fan(S)
    • Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop
    • Exterior Features: Curbs, Sidewalk, Yard, Near Public Transportation, Near Shopping
    • Garage Description: Garage Door Opener, Built-In Garage
    • Baths Description: Stall Shower, Two Sinks, Tub Only
    • Level 2 Description: 4 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath Other
    • Services Info: Garbage-Extra Charge, Sewer Charge
    • Style: Development Home
    • Interior Description: Blinds
    • Kitchen Description: Separate Dining Area, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Assoc Fee Frequency: Yearly
    • Street Suffix: Drive
    • Taxes Amount: 11780
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • City: Old Bridge
    • Transaction Type: Sellers/Landlords Agent/Disclosed Dual Agent
    • Status: Under Contract
    • Amps Total: 150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2018Sold$490,000-0.5%$188/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21810513 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Pending sale$492,400$189/sqft
    Source: ELLEN ROSENBAUM REAL ESTATE #1821334 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listed for sale$492,400$189/sqft
    4/25/2018Pending sale$492,400$189/sqft
    4/25/2018Listed for sale$492,400$189/sqft
    4/25/2018Pending sale$492,400$189/sqft
    3/20/2018Listed for sale$492,400+32%$189/sqft
    Source: Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate #21810513 Report a problem
    4/14/2003Sold$373,140$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,482 $243,800
    2024$13,482 +4.3%$243,800
    2023$12,926 +2.3%$243,800
    2022$12,631 +1.7%$243,800
    2021$12,422 -0.8%$243,800
    2020$12,524 +2.9%$243,800
    2019$12,175 +38.5%$243,800
    2018$8,789 -23.8%$243,800
    2017$11,537 +1.8%$243,800
    2016$11,337 +1%$243,800
    2015$11,222 +2.2%$243,800
    2014$10,983 +1.1%$243,800
    2013$10,859 +1.2%$243,800
    2012$10,727 +2.8%$243,800
    2011$10,432 +2%$243,800
    2010$10,227 +1.7%$243,800
    2009$10,054 $243,800
    2008-- $243,800
    2007$36,848 +3.7%$243,800
    2006$35,529 +3.6%$243,800
    2005$34,304 $243,800
    2004-- $243,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Redshaw Corner