Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $287,800

    319 W 6th St, Washington, MO 63090

    3beds
    3baths
    1,362sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $287,800 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,800

    $273,000 - $302,000

    $1,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,716/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,716/mo

What's special

    This well cared Ranch is setting high but has level fenced back yard. Open floor plan, Bright and spacious. Lower level finished with family area, office area and a bath. Master bedroom and full bath, 2 additional bedrooms main level with hall bath, Large main level laundry room off 2 car garage. Access to garage off alley. Nice location just a short walk to downtown, schools. You can more right in. Call to today to find out how you can buy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1052202069385100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2013Sold--
    Source: MARIS #12045162 Report a problem
    2/27/2013Price change$157,900-1.3%$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD #12045162 Report a problem
    8/4/2012Listed for sale$159,900-4.8%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold First #12045162 Report a problem
    10/2/2011Listing removed$167,900$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TODAY #10031379 Report a problem
    2/16/2011Listed for sale$167,900-1.2%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Today #10031379 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Listing removed$169,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold First #90059720 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listed for sale$169,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold First #90059720 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,766 +0.1%$31,099
    2023$1,765 -15.2%$31,099 -15.2%
    2022$2,083 +0.3%$36,660
    2021$2,077 +7.9%$36,660 +12.1%
    2020$1,926 +10.9%$32,712
    2019$1,736 +0.2%$32,712 +9.6%
    2017$1,733 +13.2%$29,845 +11.1%
    2016$1,531 $26,853
    2015$1,531 $26,853 -0.9%
    2014$1,531 $27,100
    2013-- $27,100 -14.2%
    2012-- $31,567
    2011-- $31,567 -0.2%
    2010-- $31,637
    2009-- $31,637 +67%
    2006$1,022 +366.9%$18,947 +364.8%
    2005$219 $4,076

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63090