Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $536,100

    319 S Country Club Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    4beds
    2,882sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1.35 Acres Lot
    $536,100 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,100

    $499,000 - $579,000

    $2,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,452/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,452/mo

What's special

    Rare find! 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch walkout home in desirable Brandon golf course location. Home has many updates and a very open feel throughout. Space galore with large rooms, formal and casual dining areas, fireplaces up and down. Master bedroom offers updated private bath, walk-in closet, and room for that king-sized bed. The beautiful red oak hardwood floors, tile, granite, and marble counters show pride of ownership. This home offers efficiency with geo-thermal heating and cooling and private well. Majestic yard with updated front paved patio, large back deck, and underground sprinkler system for easy maintenance of a mature yard. Garage offers area for pets plus plenty of room for parking those toys.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,882 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56311

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brandon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2017Sold$200,000-47.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2015Listing removed$378,000$131/sqft
    Source: Hegg, REALTORS #21505713 Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listed for sale$378,000$131/sqft
    Source: Hegg, REALTORS #21505713 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,944 +5.6%$385,200 +5.9%
    2024$4,681 -7.5%$363,600 +5.1%
    2023$5,062 +12%$345,800 +19.4%
    2022$4,519 -9.3%$289,700 -7%
    2021$4,984 -3.5%$311,600 -5.8%
    2020$5,166 +11.9%$330,700 +12.6%
    2018$4,618 -6%$293,693 +6.6%
    2017$4,912 +6.4%$275,443 +1.7%
    2016$4,618 +0.1%$270,894 +4.1%
    2015$4,615 +3%$260,146 +4.5%
    2014$4,481 +5.5%$249,019 -0.2%
    2013$4,248 $249,595
    2012$4,248 $249,595 +0%
    2011-- $249,590 +7.5%
    2010-- $232,284 +0.6%
    2009$3,639 $230,894
    2008-- $230,894 -0.9%
    2007-- $232,901

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57005