Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $673,900

    319 Freedom Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

    4beds
    2,648sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $673,900 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $3,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $673,900

    $640,000 - $708,000

    $3,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,876/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,876/mo

What's special

    Super nice home located close to Cool Springs, Hwy 96, and Interstate. Great Split Floor Plan with Three Bedrooms on the Main, Bonus, Fourth Bedroom and Hobby Room Downstairs. Many Recent Updates Include: Newer Windows, Roof, Fence, Hardwood Flooring, Bathroom Vanity, Lighting, Paint and More!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,648 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094079BI05300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Built Information: Existing
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Floor Types: Finished Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Oven Description: Single Oven
    • Oven Source: Electric
    • Range Source: Electric
    • Appliances Other: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Basement Type: Full
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Garage Capacity: 2
    • Heating System: Central
    • Hobby Room Description: Other
    • Master Bath Type: Sep. Shower/Tub
    • Miscellaneous Other: Entry Foyer, Cable TV
    • Patio/Deck: Patio, Porch
    • Rec Room Description: Basement Level
    • Water Source: City Water
    • Interior Other: Ceiling Fan, Extra Closets, Storage, Utility Connection, Walk-In Closets, Air Filter
    • Kitchen Description: Nook
    • Living Room Description: Fireplace
    • Master Bath Description: Double Vanities
    • Basement Description: Finished
    • Range Description: Drop-in
    • Heating Source: Gas
    • Dining Room Description: Separate
    • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener, Sprinkler
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Suite
    • Bedroom 3 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Bedroom 2 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Garage Description: Attached - FRONT
    • County: Williamson County, TN
    • Construction Type: Partial Brick
    • Bedroom 4 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Roofing Material: Composition Shingle
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Prior Appraisal
    • Acreage Source: Calculated from Plat
    • Full Baths Main: 2
    • Half Baths Main: 0
    • New Construction: 0
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
    • Number Of Stories: 2.00
    • Hobby Room Dimensions: 12x12
    • Half Baths Basement: 1
    • Rec Room Dimensions: 22X12
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 17x10
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 1575
    • Tax Amount: 2734
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Sq. Ft. Basement: 1073
    • Sewer System: PUSEW
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly
    • Mls Status: Active
    • Listing Type: STAND

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2025Price change$625,000-2.2%$236/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2814507 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$639,000-5.9%$241/sqft
    5/13/2025Price change$679,000+2.1%$256/sqft
    4/22/2025Price change$665,000-4.9%$251/sqft
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$699,000+64.5%$264/sqft
    8/14/2020Sold$425,000$160/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2160538 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Price change$425,000-2.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2160538 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Price change$434,900-3.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2160538 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Price change$450,000-5.3%$170/sqft
    Source: The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage #2150845 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for sale$475,000+39.7%$179/sqft
    12/4/2018Sold$340,000-9.3%$128/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1934004 Report a problem
    9/1/2018Price change$375,000-3.8%$142/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1934004 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Price change$390,000-4.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1934004 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Listed for sale$407,000+156.1%$154/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1934004 Report a problem
    10/12/2013Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1486477 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #1486477 Report a problem
    9/11/1995Sold$158,900$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,204 +15.5%$155,275 +58.4%
    2024$2,775 +4%$98,000
    2023$2,667 $98,000
    2022$2,667 $98,000
    2021$2,667 +8.9%$98,000 +29.2%
    2020$2,448 $75,850
    2019$2,448 +2.2%$75,850
    2018$2,395 $75,850
    2017$2,395 $75,850
    2016-- $75,850 +21.8%
    2015-- $62,275
    2014-- $62,275
    2013-- $62,275
    2012-- $62,275
    2011-- $62,275 -0.6%
    2007$2,195 +1.2%$62,650
    2006$2,170 +3.7%$62,650 +23.9%
    2005$2,094 +2.7%$50,573
    2004$2,038 -4.3%$50,573
    2002$2,129 $50,573
    2001-- $50,573 -75%
    2000-- $202,292

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: McEwen