Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,500

    319 Fairways Dr, Macon, GA 31220

    3beds
    2,492sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $347,500 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,500

    $330,000 - $365,000

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,148/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,148/mo

What's special

    My first thought was solid and traditional...its 4 sided brick with hardwood floors, but this home is so much more. It has been LOVED on top of a great floor plan with loads of extras! Some of the things you see are extra trim throughout, decorative supports on breakfast bar, double vanities in both baths, finished bonus room, and upgraded lighting. Oversized deck looks out on the fairway. Some things you don't see are the encapsulated crawlspace (less pests and no water) and sprinkler system (both front and back yard).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Carpeted Floors, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Disappearing Attic Stairs, High Speed Internet, High Ceilings 10' or Greater
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,492 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: FG450620

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $7 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: Carpeted Floors, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Disappearing Attic Stairs, High Speed Internet, High Ceilings 10' or Greater
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Construction: Brick
    • Basement Features: Crawl Space
    • Dining Room Type: Separate
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler System, Fence
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • On Golf Course: Yes
    • Property Type: A
    • Foundation: Block
    • Patio & Porch Features: Back, Deck
    • Brick Detail: Brick 4 Sides
    • Water: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Kitchen Features: Solid Surface Counters, Breakfast Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Built-In, Electric Range
    • Fireplace Features: Living Room
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

DateEventPrice
    2/26/2021Sold$249,000$100/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #158735 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Pending sale$249,000$100/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8917501 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Contingent$249,000$100/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #158735 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$249,000+31.1%$100/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8917501 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Sold$190,000-13.6%$76/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #128792 Report a problem
    7/21/2010Sold$220,000+556.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2007Sold$33,500$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,534 +4.3%$152,734 +5.4%
    2024$3,388 +29.4%$144,888 +13.1%
    2023$2,618 -12.6%$128,077 +37%
    2022$2,995 -10.4%$93,503 -1.5%
    2021$3,341 +19.9%$94,926 +20.5%
    2020$2,786 -0.8%$78,761
    2019$2,809 +16.8%$78,761 +10.6%
    2018$2,405 -40.3%$71,199 -5.3%
    2017$4,029 +5.1%$75,220
    2016$3,834 +8.3%$75,220 -15.7%
    2015$3,540 +31.6%$89,263
    2014$2,690 $89,263
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$2,724 +14.7%$240,255 +38.7%
    2008$2,374 +615.8%$173,200 +637%
    2007$332 +7.6%$23,500 +150%
    2006$308 $9,400
    2005$308 $9,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31220