Skip main navigation
Sold for $585,000
  • Listing Provided by: Luxury Collective
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty-Studio City
    $585,000

    31830 Sapphire Ln, Castaic, CA 91384

    3beds
    1,392sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    4,138 Square Feet Lot
    $580,800 Zestimate®
    $420/sqft
    $3,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $580,800

    $523,000 - $645,000

    $3,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,919/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,919/mo

What's special

    Stunning Move-In Ready Home in Castaic! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a highly sought-after neighborhood. With modern updates, spacious interiors, and a prime location, this home is perfect for families, entertainers, and anyone looking to enjoy the best of Southern California living. Step inside to find a bright and airy open floor plan, featuring high ceilings, recessed lighting, and stylish wood-like flooring throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a large breakfast & kitchen counters—perfect for meal prep and casual dining. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting en-suite bathroom with a soaking tub, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, ideal for family members, guests, or a home office. Step outside to the beautifully landscaped backyard, featuring plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or relaxing under the California sun. This home offers modern upgrades, a fantastic layout, and a prime location—a rare find in Castaic! The community has a large Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue and Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Gym/Exercise room, Club House, Billiard Room, Recreation Room, RV/Boat Parking area, 24 hour security and water is included in the monthly fee. Castaic Lake is only a short stroll from the house where you will find all the fun for everyone in the family. There is Fishing, Paddle boarding, on-Motorized Boating, Hiking, Children’s Play area, Picnicking, and if that is still not enough, you can take a short drive and go to Magic Mountain for a day of thrilling rides or visit wonderful shopping center for dining, shopping, movies and other entertainment. Close proximity to the 5 freeway cuts down on the travel time to all directions. Don't miss out—schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jhon Cordova DRE #01817265 818-968-1691,

    Luxury Collective

    Bought with:

    George Kpachavi, DRE #01839703

    Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    Julianne Aguilar, DRE #02185949

    Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR25048405MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Pots & Pan Drawers
    Other
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Pool features: Community, In Ground, Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Community, In Ground
    • Fencing: Brick,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,138 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2865041059
    • Zoning: LCRR*
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Castaic
    • Subdivision: Stonegate (Stgt)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $180 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Association name: Stonegate
    • Association phone: 661-257-1570

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2025Sold$585,000+1%$420/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR25048405 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Pending sale$579,000$416/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR25048405 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$579,000+34.7%$416/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR25048405 Report a problem
    3/23/2020Sold$430,000+0%$309/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2020Listed for sale$429,900+109.7%$309/sqft
    Source: Guillermo Brunstein #SR20034537 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Sold$205,000+2.5%$147/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW19208721 Report a problem
    8/31/2019Pending sale$200,000$144/sqft
    Source: Murrieta Realty #SW19208721 Report a problem
    8/31/2019Listed for sale$200,000+6.4%$144/sqft
    Source: Murrieta Realty #SW19208721 Report a problem
    3/11/2011Listing removed$188,000$135/sqft
    Source: National Investments, Inc #Y1006338 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listed for sale$188,000-52.2%$135/sqft
    11/4/2005Sold$393,000$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,544 +3.6%$470,263 +2%
    2024$6,314 +3.7%$461,043 +2%
    2023$6,087 +1.8%$452,004 +2%
    2022$5,981 +1.9%$443,142 +2%
    2021$5,868 +11%$434,454 +12.6%
    2020$5,285 $386,000 -4.2%
    2019$5,285 +1.4%$403,000 +12.6%
    2018$5,211 $357,800 +19.3%
    2017$5,211 +19.2%$300,000
    2016$4,370 +3.1%$300,000 +9.9%
    2015$4,239 +14.7%$273,000 +7.3%
    2014$3,696 $254,400 +39.8%
    2012-- $182,000 -9.8%
    2011-- $201,800
    2010-- $201,800
    2009-- $201,800 -45.7%
    2008-- $371,700 -7.3%
    2007-- $400,860 +2%
    2006-- $393,000 +164%
    2005-- $148,842 +4%
    2004-- $143,063 +1.9%
    2003-- $140,441 +2%
    2002-- $137,688 +4%
    2000-- $132,344

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91384