Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,800

    318 Walnut St, Paris, TN 38242

    2beds
    1,520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $192,800 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,800

    $177,000 - $208,000

    $1,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,170/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,170/mo

What's special

    **BACK ON THE MARKET** Charming updated home in the beautiful, historic Atkins-Porter neighborhood. Home has original hardwood floors in some of the house with working fireplace for cozy winter days. Formal dining area and upgraded kitchen with cherry cabinets and under cabinet lighting. Two full bathrooms and the charm of a turn of the century home with high ceilings. Fenced in back yard for your furry friends. House was painted on the outside last year and has sunroom for watching the squirrels and drinking your coffee, Drastic price improvement so don't miss this one

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Cable TV Available, Gas Logs, Security System
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 106AJ01200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

• Attic: Access Only
    • Garage/Carport: None-Garage, None-Carport
    • Porch: Front, Rear, Deck, Stoop
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric, Microwave
    • Rooms: Living Room, Utility Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Dining Room, Sunroom
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Cable TV Available, Gas Logs, Security System
    • Heat/Fuel: Central Gas/Propane, Natural Gas, Fireplace
    • Exterior Features: Gravel Drive, Park in Neighborhood

DateEventPrice
    9/8/2022Sold$142,755+2%$94/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #127840 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Pending sale$139,900$92/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #127840 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listed for sale$139,900-10.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #127840 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS Report a problem
    5/4/2022Pending sale$156,500$103/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #126980 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Price change$156,500-1.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #126980 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Listed for sale$158,900$105/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #126980 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Pending sale$158,900$105/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #126980 Report a problem
    2/19/2022Listed for sale$158,900+96.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS #126980 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Sold$81,000-4.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2009Sold$85,000-5.6%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2007Sold$90,000+83.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/1994Sold$49,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$755 -1.9%$36,200 +57%
    2024$770 +1.2%$23,050
    2023$761 +3.1%$23,050
    2022$738 $23,050
    2021$738 +2.6%$23,050
    2020$719 -1.8%$23,050 +7.6%
    2019$732 +1.2%$21,425
    2018$724 +0.1%$21,425
    2017$723 $21,425
    2016$723 -0.3%$21,425
    2015$725 -3.8%$21,425
    2014$754 $21,425 -3%
    2013$754 +0.1%$22,080
    2012$753 -0.1%$22,080
    2011$754 +4.6%$22,080
    2010$721 $22,080
    2009-- $22,080 +70%
    2008$482 $12,988
    2007$482 +4.7%$12,988 +3.2%
    2006$460 $12,580
    2005$460 -4.4%$12,580
    2004$482 +45.4%$12,580 +32.9%
    2002$331 $9,465 +5.4%
    2001-- $8,979 -75%
    2000-- $35,917

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38242