318 W Royal Tower Dr, Irmo, SC 29063
Home value
$238,100
$221,000 - $257,000
$1,764/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,138/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,138/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,729 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 1,689 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 032140616
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Irmo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2025 | Sold | $239,000$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Pending sale | $239,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Contingent | $239,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,000+142.6%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2015 | Sold | $98,500$57/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $98,500-1.4%$57/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United #372146 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2014 | Listing removed | $99,900$58/sqft |
Source: Home Shop Realty Co #304735 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2013 | Price change | $99,900-9.2%$58/sqft |
Source: Home Shop Realty Co #304735 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $110,000$64/sqft |
Source: Home Shop Realty Co #304735 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2013 | Listing removed | $110,000$64/sqft |
Source: Home Shop Realty Co #304735 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2013 | Price change | $110,000-4.3%$64/sqft |
Source: Home Shop Realty Co #304735 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2012 | Price change | $115,000-4.1%$67/sqft |
Source: Home Shop Realty Co #304735 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2012 | Price change | $119,900-2.4%$69/sqft |
Source: Home Shop Realty Co #304735 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2011 | Price change | $122,900-1.6%$71/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #290454 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2011 | Price change | $124,900-0.1%$72/sqft |
Source: United, Realtors #290454 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2011 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$72/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Columbia #279654 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2010 | Listed for sale | $130,000$75/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,052 -2.1% | $4,530 |
| 2021 | $1,074 -1.6% | $4,530 |
| 2020 | $1,092 -1% | $4,530 |
| 2019 | $1,102 +25.1% | $4,530 +15% |
| 2018 | $881 | $3,940 |
| 2017 | $881 +7.5% | $3,940 |
| 2016 | $820 +3.2% | $3,940 -2% |
| 2015 | $794 -1.6% | $4,020 -96% |
| 2014 | $808 -69% | $100,500 +2400% |
| 2013 | $2,608 | $4,020 -14.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,680 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,680 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,680 +15% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,070 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,070 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,070 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,070 +14.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,560 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,560 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,560 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29063