Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $253,100

    318 Lake Ozonia Rd, Saint Regis Falls, NY 12980

    5beds
    2baths
    1,672sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    5 Acres Lot
    $253,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,446 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,100

    $225,000 - $281,000

    $2,446/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,990/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,990/mo

What's special

    This 1672 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 318 Lake Ozonia Rd, Saint Regis Falls, NY 12980.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 404600670042121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Regis Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2025Listing removed$190,000$114/sqft
    Source: SLCMLS #49850 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Pending sale$190,000$114/sqft
    Source: SLCMLS #49850 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Price change$190,000-5%$114/sqft
    Source: SLCMLS #49850 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$200,000-11.1%$120/sqft
    Source: SLCMLS #49850 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for sale$225,000+74.4%$135/sqft
    Source: SLCMLS #49850 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Sold$129,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $143,000 +19.1%
    2024-- $120,100
    2023-- $120,100
    2022-- $120,100
    2021-- $120,100 +3.4%
    2020-- $116,100
    2019-- $116,100
    2018-- $116,100
    2017$3,431 $116,100
    2016-- $116,100
    2015-- $116,100 +18.6%
    2014-- $97,900
    2013-- $97,900
    2012-- $97,900 +44.4%
    2011-- $67,800
    2010-- $67,800
    2009-- $67,800 -2.6%
    2008-- $69,600
    2007-- $69,600
    2006-- $69,600 +46.5%
    2005-- $47,500
    2004-- $47,500
    2003-- $47,500
    2002-- $47,500 +5.6%
    2001-- $45,000 +50%
    2000-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12980