Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3178 S Crabapple Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    2beds
    2baths
    1,241sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1993
    3,746.16 Square Feet Lot
    $500,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,600

    $466,000 - $541,000

    $1,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $231/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $231/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this townhome offers two spacious en suite bedrooms, heated tile floors, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. The kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious pantry. Relax by the new gas fireplace or unwind outdoors in the hot tub. The fully fenced backyard is a private retreat with two charming covered patios, no rear neighbors, and low-maintenance landscaping maintained by the HOA—including backyard mowing. Automatic sprinklers water the lawn and flower beds for easy upkeep. Located near the Boise River, Greenbelt, Micron, and Bown Crossing, this home blends peaceful living with unbeatable access to nature and city amenities. This home is a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacie Gilliland 208-407-7932,

    Windermere Real Estate Professionals

    Bought with:

    Riley Wilcox

    Guardian Group Real Estate, LLC

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98946413MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 10 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Gas Range
    Features
    • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
    • Flooring: Tile, Engineered Vinyl Plank
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,241
    • Total interior livable area: 1,241 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,241
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Fencing: Full,Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,746 sqft
    • Features: Sm Lot 5999 SF, Garden, Sidewalks, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: R8954560251

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boise
    • Subdivision: Valmore Twnhs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $231 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,249 +3.5%$410,800 +10.2%
    2024$2,173 -24%$372,800 +5.7%
    2023$2,858 +19.8%$352,600 -22.2%
    2022$2,385 +37.6%$453,500 +32.5%
    2021$1,733 -6.3%$342,300 +39.1%
    2020$1,849 +6.1%$246,000 +4.1%
    2019$1,743 +16.3%$236,300 +10%
    2018$1,499 +5.6%$214,800 +14.5%
    2017$1,420 $187,600 +8.7%
    2016$1,420 $172,600 +7.8%
    2015$1,420 +20%$160,100 +35.7%
    2012$1,184 -51.5%$118,000 -11.4%
    2011$2,443 -1%$133,200 -7.1%
    2010$2,466 +4.2%$143,400 -2.6%
    2009$2,367 +129.2%$147,200 -7.4%
    2007$1,033 +54.4%$159,000 +24.6%
    2006$669 $127,600 +10.6%
    2003-- $115,400 +6.9%
    2002$548 -5.6%$108,000
    2001$581 $108,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Boise