Skip main navigation
Sold for $549,000
  • Listed by: Redfin
    Bought with: Investment Realty, Inc.
    $549,000

    31762 Eastway St, Lebanon, OR 97355

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1997
    1 Acres Lot
    $547,500 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $1,812 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $547,500

    $493,000 - $608,000

    $1,812/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,812/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,294/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,294/mo

What's special

    Hurry & see this impeccably maintained one level home on ONE acre! Country living just outside town. This home has a spacious 2 bay shop, chick coop, gazebo, & a detached office w/ADU potential. The grass yard has numerous fruit trees, an enclosed garden, & your very own firepit area. Inside you'll find a nice layout, with the kitchen opening to the living room that has a wood fireplace. Primary bedroom has a full bathroom that has been updated. The hall bathroom is updated as well. Book a tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JOEL BUMGARNER Cell:541-990-4741,

    Redfin

    Bought with:

    MORIAH AVERY

    Investment Realty, Inc.

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 828014MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Other(Refer to Remarks)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s), RV/Boat Storage
    • Parcel number: 00763763

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 1/Main
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lebanon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Price range: $549K - $549K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Sold$549,000$363/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #828014 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Contingent$549,000$363/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #828014 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for sale$549,000+8.7%$363/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #828014 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold$505,000+12.2%$334/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22421002 Report a problem
    2/19/2022Pending sale$449,900$298/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22421002 Report a problem
    2/19/2022Contingent$449,900$298/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #788625 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listed for sale$449,900+59.5%$298/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #788625 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold$282,000+0.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2019Pending sale$280,000$185/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mid-Willamette #746680 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for sale$280,000+48.9%$185/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID-WILLAMETTE - LGT #746680 Report a problem
    5/6/2009Sold$188,000-5%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2009Price change$197,900-1%$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #608003 Report a problem
    1/20/2009Listed for sale$199,900+11.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #603255 Report a problem
    9/28/2006Sold$179,900$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,457 +3%$166,890 +3%
    2023$2,384 +4.9%$162,030 +5.8%
    2022$2,274 $153,210 +3%
    2021-- $148,750 +3%
    2020$2,132 +13.1%$144,420 +13.5%
    2019$1,886 +2.6%$127,270 +3%
    2018$1,839 $123,570 +3%
    2017$1,839 +2.3%$119,980 +3%
    2016$1,798 +2.4%$116,490 +3%
    2015$1,756 +3.5%$113,100 +3%
    2014$1,696 +7.3%$109,810 +3%
    2013$1,581 +931.5%$106,620 +3%
    2012$153 -89.9%$103,520 +3%
    2011$1,512 +7.7%$100,510 +3%
    2010$1,404 +5.6%$97,590 +3%
    2009$1,330 $94,754 +3%
    2008$1,330 +2.1%$91,995 +3%
    2007$1,303 +5.2%$89,317 +3%
    2006$1,238 +2.5%$86,716 +3%
    2005$1,208 -0.6%$84,192 +3%
    2004$1,215 +6.1%$81,741 +3%
    2003$1,145 $79,361 +6.1%
    2001-- $74,806 +3%
    2000-- $72,628

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97355