3174 N Magnolia Ln, Wadsworth, IL 60083
Home value
$432,700
$389,000 - $480,000
$3,355/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,355/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,355/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,540/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,540/mo
Listing updated:
Jennifer Radke 224-715-1650,
HomeSmart Connect LLC,
Donna Radke 224-715-1652,
HomeSmart Connect LLC
Steven Goodman
Keller Williams Thrive
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Eating area
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X6
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X9
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X10
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Drapes
- Basement: Unfinished,Bath/Stubbed,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Off Street, Driveway, Owned, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,280 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 X 138
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 07021010930000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park, Lake, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Paved
Location
- Region: Wadsworth
- Subdivision: Links At Midlane
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $460 annually
- Services included: Insurance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/13/2025 | Sold | $415,000+4.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Contingent | $398,800$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $398,800+59.5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2009 | Sold | $250,000-12.6%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2009 | Listing removed | $285,900$112/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #07220015 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2009 | Price change | $285,900-1.4%$112/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #07220015 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2009 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$114/sqft |
Source: Listhub #06939920 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2009 | Price change | $299,900-1.6%$118/sqft |
Source: Listhub #06939920 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2008 | Price change | $304,900-1.6%$120/sqft |
Source: Listhub #06939920 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2008 | Listed for sale | $309,900+18.1%$122/sqft |
Source: Listhub #06939920 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2001 | Sold | $262,500$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,129 +13.6% | $104,781 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $8,918 +7.5% | $97,281 +15.2% |
| 2021 | $8,298 +2% | $84,434 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $8,137 +1.3% | $79,054 +3% |
| 2019 | $8,033 -4.9% | $76,759 -1% |
| 2018 | $8,445 | $77,523 +3% |
| 2017 | $8,445 -7.7% | $75,301 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $9,148 -2.1% | $71,949 -5.5% |
| 2015 | $9,347 +3.4% | $76,131 -1.6% |
| 2014 | $9,038 +5.7% | $77,398 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $8,549 +2.5% | $77,991 -11.3% |
| 2011 | $8,343 +11.2% | $87,890 -5.9% |
| 2010 | $7,503 -15.5% | $93,397 -13.2% |
| 2009 | $8,876 +4% | $107,658 -1.1% |
| 2008 | $8,537 -0.6% | $108,909 +0.7% |
| 2006 | $8,586 +4.9% | $108,168 |
| 2005 | $8,182 +9% | -- |
| 2004 | $7,507 +2.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $7,313 +4% | -- |
| 2002 | $7,033 +3.7% | -- |
| 2001 | $6,779 +870.2% | $75,001 +868.3% |
| 2000 | $699 | $7,746 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60083