Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $475,100

    3173 S Crabapple Ln, Boise, ID 83706

    3beds
    1,638sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $475,100 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,100

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $2,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,739/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,739/mo

What's special

    In a quiet neighborhood and on a cul de sac. Features include hardwood flooring at entry & kitchen, new carpets, vaulted ceilings, fans in all bedrooms, blinds throughout & gas fireplace. Kitchen has newer black appliances including fridge, & pantry. Master on main level with walk-in closet, linen closet & shower. Upstairs has loft/bonus area (could be used as an office), 2 lg upstairs bedrooms with window seats & full bath linen closet. Laundry has cabinet & hanging rack. Garage has lots of shelving. Good size yard with no back neighbor and full vinyl fencing. Lawn care included. Looking for a tenant to sign a 6 month for $2050 per month or an 18 month lease for $1950 per month. Security/cleaning deposit is equal to 1 month's rent. A small pet is negotiable (under 20 pounds). $100.00 pet deposit and $25.00/mo pet rent. Tenant to pay for all utilities. Tenant's household income must be a minimum of 3 times the rent amount per month to qualify. We treat renters well and ask that only responsible and respectable people apply with good rental references. In a quiet neighborhood and on a cul de sac. Features include hardwood flooring at entry & kitchen, new carpets, vaulted ceilings, fans in all bedrooms, blinds throughout & gas fireplace. Kitchen has newer black appliances including fridge, & pantry. Master on main level with walk-in closet, linen closet & shower. Upstairs has loft/bonus area (could be used as an office), 2 lg upstairs bedrooms with window seats & full bath linen closet. Laundry has cabinet & hanging rack. Garage has lots of shelving. Good size yard with no back neighbor and full vinyl fencing. Lawn care included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: , Courtyard, Lawn Care included in rent, Mirrors, Parking, Pet friendly, Short Term Lease, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: R8954560270

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Boise

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/13/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2024Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2024Price change$1,950-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for rent$2,050+43.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2017Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Community Property Management Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listed for rent$1,425+14.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Community Property Management Report a problem
    12/6/2014Listing removed$1,245$1/sqft
    Source: Community Property Management Report a problem
    11/20/2014Listed for rent$1,245+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Community Property Management Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Community Property Management Report a problem
    5/23/2013Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Community Property Management Report a problem
    9/18/2012Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Community Property Management Report a problem
    9/4/2012Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98497813 Report a problem
    8/27/2012Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Community Property Management Report a problem
    6/21/2012Price change$159,900-4.8%$98/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #98497813 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Price change$167,900+0.5%$103/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #98497813 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Listed for sale$167,000-12.1%$102/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #98494595 Report a problem
    3/17/2009Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98391686 Report a problem
    10/29/2008Price change$190,000-9.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Listhub #98376552 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Listed for sale$210,000$128/sqft
    Source: Listhub #98376552 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,698 +0.3%$445,900 +9.4%
    2024$3,685 -15.4%$407,500 +5.6%
    2023$4,356 +5%$385,900 -23%
    2022$4,147 +29.4%$501,200 +32.4%
    2021$3,206 -8.8%$378,500 +40.2%
    2020$3,516 -4.6%$270,000 +4.2%
    2019$3,685 +9.3%$259,100 +6.8%
    2018$3,372 +111.3%$242,700 +15%
    2017$1,596 $211,000 +8.5%
    2016$1,596 $194,500 +7.6%
    2015$1,596 +21.2%$180,800 +37.6%
    2012$1,316 -51.4%$131,400 -11%
    2011$2,706 -0.8%$147,600 -7%
    2010$2,729 +4.1%$158,700 -2.3%
    2009$2,622 +270.1%$162,500 -14.9%
    2007$708 -16.8%$191,000 +25.2%
    2006$851 $152,500 +16.3%
    2003-- $131,100 +6%
    2002$639 -5.5%$123,700
    2001$676 $123,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Boise