Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $99,900

    317 S 2nd Street, Thayer, MO 65791

    4beds
    1,368sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $99,900 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $1,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $99,900

    $85,000 - $115,000

    $1,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $465/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $465/mo

What's special

    Take in the sweeping views of the rolling Ozark hills from the back deck of this spacious 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home! Home sits on 2 lots for a total of .41 acre, has established garden area in back yard as well as flowers and landscaping! Home has full walkout basement that is partially finished and attached 1 car garage! Call today for more information or to schedule your property tour!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex O'Neill 417-264-6161,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Exchange

    Bought with:

    Tyler Asmussen, 2016005561

    Assurance Realty

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60226161MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Single Pane, Storm Window(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Utility,Partially Finished,Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,824
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 912
    • Finished area below ground: 456

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Other
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, River, Panoramic
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: River
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 239.03250020006.00000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2024Listed for sale$120,000+60.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2023Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60226161 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Pending sale$74,900$55/sqft
    1/30/2023Listed for sale$74,900$55/sqft
    12/27/2022Pending sale$74,900$55/sqft
    11/26/2022Price change$74,900-6.3%$55/sqft
    11/8/2022Price change$79,900-3.2%$58/sqft
    10/4/2022Price change$82,500-5.7%$60/sqft
    9/14/2022Listed for sale$87,500$64/sqft
    8/31/2022Pending sale$87,500$64/sqft
    8/22/2022Listed for sale$87,500$64/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$410 +30.9%$8,347 +31.4%
    2024$313 +28.4%$6,354 +27.6%
    2023$244 -0.2%$4,978
    2022$244 +0.3%$4,978
    2021$244 +10.6%$4,978
    2020$220 -0.1%$4,978
    2019$221 $4,978
    2018-- $4,978
    2017-- $4,978
    2016-- $4,978
    2015-- $4,978 +7.1%
    2014-- $4,647
    2011-- $4,647

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65791