Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $436,800

    317 Apian Way, Trappe, PA 19426

    2beds
    2,044sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2002
    2,042 Square Feet Lot
    $436,800 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,800

    $415,000 - $459,000

    $2,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,974/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,974/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this gorgeous end unit the desirable 55+ Carriage Ridge Estates Community. Meticulously maintained, the spacious, open design features 9-foot ceilings throughout and vaulted ceilings in the living room and master bedroom. Enter through the front door or the attached, oversized one-car garage and step into the stunning foyer area where natural sunlight pours through the home. The kitchen, which is large enough to fit a table, boasts 42-inch cabinets, upgraded sink, pantry and plenty of counter space. The central focus of the home is the open concept dining room and living area, which features a gas fireplace with marble surround and a slider to deck, which has a remote controlled retractable awning. The spacious master suite includes a walk-in closet and master bath with ceramic tile, a double vanity, jetted tub and separate shower. A sitting room/office/bedroom, a second full bath and a laundry room with utility sink complete the main floor. The second level offers a large, beautifully finished loft area with skylight and a large closet. Currently used as a mancave, the area has endless possibilities, including a guest bedroom, home office, exercise room or game room. The huge basement, also with 9-foot ceilings, awaits your finishing touches and offers plenty of additional storage. All of this, plus conveniently located to nearby shopping, entertainment and dining.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Open Floorplan, Stall Shower
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 32"+ wide Doors
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2,042 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000131305

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe
    • Municipality: TRAPPE BORO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range - Electric
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Parking Lot, Built In
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Carriage House
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Soaking Tub, Open Floorplan, Stall Shower
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 32"+ wide Doors
    • StructureType: End of Row/Townhouse
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: TRAPPE BORO

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2020Sold$297,000-8.6%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2020Pending sale$325,000$159/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Main Line Realty #PAMC638954 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Listed for sale$325,000$159/sqft
    2/27/2020Pending sale$325,000$159/sqft
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$325,000+11.7%$159/sqft
    8/22/2016Sold$291,000-2.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2016Listed for sale$297,500-6.7%$146/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Exton #6801855 Report a problem
    9/2/2010Listing removed$319,000$156/sqft
    Source: Continental Realty Co., Inc. #5693829 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Listed for sale$319,000+66.6%$156/sqft
    1/14/2003Sold$191,520$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,307 +6%$166,200
    2024$6,893 $166,200
    2023$6,893 +3.3%$166,200
    2022$6,670 +2.9%$166,200
    2021$6,483 +2.5%$166,200
    2020$6,322 +1.3%$166,200
    2019$6,241 +2.4%$166,200
    2018$6,095 +3.2%$166,200
    2017$5,905 +2.1%$166,200
    2016$5,784 +2%$166,200
    2015$5,673 +2.3%$166,200
    2014$5,548 +3%$166,200
    2013$5,384 +2%$166,200
    2012$5,276 +2.9%$166,200
    2011$5,125 +2.6%$166,200
    2010$4,994 +3.5%$166,200
    2009$4,826 +3.5%$166,200
    2008$4,663 +5.1%--
    2007$4,438 +6.6%--
    2006$4,165 +8.7%--
    2005$3,833 +8.7%--
    2004$3,527 +3392.1%--
    2003$101 +1%--
    2002$100 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe