3168 N 9th St, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
Home value
$489,800
$451,000 - $534,000
$2,470/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,470/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,470/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Jim Niewiarowski 208-967-0084,
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
Deborah Kemp, SP18729
Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Furnace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range/Oven - Gas, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet, LVP
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,154
- Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Level, Open Lot, Southern Exposure, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 106977
- Parcel number: C2385014006A
- Zoning: R-12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/9/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Pending sale | $493,000+0%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $492,900+134.8%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2015 | Listing removed | $209,900$97/sqft |
Source: Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty, Inc. #14-11736 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2015 | Price change | $209,900-2.4%$97/sqft |
| 11/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $215,000$100/sqft |
Source: Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc #14-11736 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 -24.9% | $472,160 +2.1% |
| 2024 | $2,581 +64.3% | $462,470 +29.4% |
| 2023 | $1,571 -24.2% | $357,470 -7.5% |
| 2022 | $2,074 +22.9% | $386,594 +13.2% |
| 2021 | $1,688 -4.7% | $341,422 +19.2% |
| 2020 | $1,771 +166.3% | $286,402 +9.6% |
| 2019 | $665 -62.5% | $261,329 +9.7% |
| 2018 | $1,771 +244.8% | $238,190 +10.8% |
| 2017 | $514 +163.7% | $214,980 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $195 +122.6% | $196,770 +9.1% |
| 2015 | $88 | $180,380 +13.9% |
| 2013 | $88 | $158,380 +1% |
| 2012 | -- | $156,870 -9.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $174,004 -2.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $178,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 83815