Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,200

    3160 Landington Dr, Mableton, GA 30106

    6beds
    3baths
    2,337sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $342,200 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,688 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,200

    $318,000 - $363,000

    $2,688/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,094/mo

What's special

    MOVE RIGHT INTO THIS SPACIOUS 6 BEDROOM HOME. SEPARATE DINING ROOM WITH ARCHED ENTRANCE. HARDWOODS IN KITCHEN AND DINING ROOM. MASTER SUITE WITH BAYED WINDOWS, GARDEN TUB AND DUAL VANITY. FINISHED BASEMENT INCLUDES 2 BEDROOMS, FULL BATH, AND TWO BONUS ROOMS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,337 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19130500130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Mableton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $15 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dishwasher
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Gas Water Heater
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • Appliances \ Gas Water Heater
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-12-05
    • Balcony
    • Basement \ Basement \ Bath Finished
    • Basement \ Basement \ Finished
    • Basement \ Basement \ Full
    • Basement \ Basement \ Walk-Out Access
    • Basement \ Basement \ Walk-Up Access
    • Bathrooms \ MainLevelBathrooms \ 2
    • BeastPropertySubType \ Rental Residential
    • Bedrooms \ MainLevelBedrooms \ 3
    • GarageYN \ true
    • Green Energy \ GreenEnergyEfficient \ Water Heater-gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Natural Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • High School: South Cobb
    • InteriorFeatures \ Entrance Foyer
    • InteriorFeatures \ See Remarks
    • ListPriceLow \ 1600
    • LivingAreaSource \ Owner\Seller
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Wooded
    • LotDimensionsSource \ Public Records
    • LotFeatures \ Wooded
    • MLS Listing ID: 8897793
    • MLS Name: GAMLS ZDDP (Georgia MLS ZDDP)
    • MainLevelBathrooms \ 2
    • MainLevelBedrooms \ 3
    • Materials \ Roof \ Composition
    • Materials \ Roof \ See Remarks
    • Middle School: Garrett
    • MlsStatus \ New
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Some Restrictions Apply
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Deck/Patio
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ Factory Built
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ Living Room
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Entrance Foyer
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ See Remarks
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ In Basement
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Laundry Room
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-12-05
    • Other \ OtherStructures \ Garage(s)
    • OtherStructures \ Garage(s)
    • Parking \ OtherParking \ Attached
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Attached
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Garage
    • ParkingFeatures \ Garage
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Deck/Patio
    • PetsAllowed \ Some Restrictions Apply
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Roof \ See Remarks
    • School District: 19
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Owner/Seller
    • Sources \ FarmLandAreaSource \ Public Record
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Owner/Seller
    • Sources \ LotDimensionsSource \ Public Records
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • Type and Style \ BeastPropertySubType \ Rental Residential
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • WaterSource \ Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #8897793 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Listed for rent$1,600+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #6815975 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #6556795 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for rent$1,550+10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8588053 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #7099615 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #5149329 Report a problem
    9/4/2009Sold$127,000-4.4%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2009Listed for sale$132,900-25%$57/sqft
    Source: SimplySold Real Estate of West Cobb #3929971 Report a problem
    7/1/2009Sold$177,138-15.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2007Sold$209,900$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,689 $135,840
    2023$3,689 +46%$135,840 +47.1%
    2022$2,527 -0.5%$92,344
    2021$2,539 +25%$92,344 +25%
    2020$2,032 $73,900
    2019$2,032 +14.9%$73,900 +14.9%
    2018$1,768 $64,312
    2017$1,768 +45.7%$64,312 +36.7%
    2016$1,213 -2.3%$47,052
    2015$1,242 -0.9%$47,052
    2014$1,254 -0.9%$47,052
    2013$1,266 -12.8%$47,052 -12%
    2012$1,451 -0.2%$53,452
    2011$1,454 -13.9%$53,452 -17.1%
    2010$1,688 +18%$64,444
    2009$1,430 +228.7%$64,444 +302.8%
    2006$435 $16,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30106