316 S Locust St, Mesquite, TX 75149
Home value
$288,600
$263,000 - $317,000
$2,019/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,019/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,019/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Capri Truvillion 0460525 972-643-8060,
The Truvillion Group LLC 972-643-8060
Homero Duarte
Mora Bella, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Roof Turbine(s)
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Lighted
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Gate,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,013 sqft
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 38000500510030300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System
Community
- Community features: Dock, Fishing, Lake, Playground, Park, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
Location
- Region: Mesquite
- Subdivision: Original Town Of Mesquite
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20881901 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Pending sale | $289,900$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20881901 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Contingent | $289,900$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20881901 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,900$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20881901 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 +11.6% | $210,640 -2.4% |
| 2024 | $328 +651.5% | $215,790 +59.8% |
| 2023 | $44 -62.2% | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $116 +2.4% | $135,000 +16.1% |
| 2021 | $113 -2.4% | $116,270 |
| 2020 | $116 +23.3% | $116,270 +6.4% |
| 2019 | $94 -9% | $109,240 |
| 2018 | $103 -90.3% | $109,240 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $1,059 -0.9% | $104,130 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $1,069 -50% | $100,620 +10.6% |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $91,000 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Original Town