Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $440,400

    3150 Sapporo Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80918

    4beds
    2,072sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $440,400 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,400

    $418,000 - $462,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,534/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,534/mo

What's special

    This beautiful home is ready for you! Notice the stunning 3/4" hand scraped oak floors as you enter, they are remarkable! The upper level floor plan will make entertaining or even just family hanging a breeze and with the walk out to the newer trex deck, you're even more prepared to host some amazing events. In the spring, enjoy the mature lilac bushes that tickle the deck hand rails and share their lovely aroma, in the summer soak up some rays or enjoy watching the kids and/or fur babies frolicking in the yard below, in the fall you'll have a great view of neighbor leaves as they proudly display their yellows, crimsons, and oranges. The kitchen also boasts an island and shaker doors. Both the master and bedroom number two on this level boast double closets. They share a bathroom that has granite counter tops, a skylight and some great built ins. Downstairs you'll find two more good sized bedrooms, another full bath and the family room. The family room has an amazing wood fireplace where you can spend cozy nights curled up watching a movie or reading a good book. But wait there's another room....the laundry room. It may not sound exciting but its HUGE, the seller had it decked out as his man cave, but it would also make a great she shed, craft room, play room, or just plain ol' storage room. AND THE GARAGE!!!! Extra high ceilings mean tons of upper storage and the generous 26x21 means you've got plenty or room for a workshop, work bench, storage cabinets, motorcycle parking, bicycle fixin' or whatever your heart desires!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6315202014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2021Sold$410,000+3.8%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2021Pending sale$395,000$191/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #8967674 Report a problem
    9/5/2021Price change$395,000-3.7%$191/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #8967674 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Listed for sale$410,000+118.1%$198/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #8967674 Report a problem
    9/8/2005Sold$188,000+23.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/1999Sold$152,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,256 +5%$29,060
    2023$1,197 -7.8%$29,060 +35.9%
    2022$1,299 $21,390 -2.8%
    2021-- $22,010 +19.2%
    2020$1,254 +0.5%$18,470
    2019$1,247 +14.7%$18,470 +18.1%
    2018$1,087 -5.3%$15,640
    2017$1,148 +5.6%$15,640 +5%
    2016$1,087 +25.9%$14,890
    2015$863 +5.9%$14,890 +10%
    2014$815 $13,540
    2013-- --
    2012-- $13,960
    2011$876 $13,960 -6%
    2010-- $14,850
    2009-- $14,850 +2.1%
    2008-- $14,550
    2006-- $14,550 +27.3%
    2004-- $11,430
    2003$738 +3.7%$11,430 -11.9%
    2002$712 +8.8%$12,980 +15.2%
    2001$654 $11,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Colorado Springs