Skip main navigation
Sold for $134,900
  • $134,900

    3150 Sapphire Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $198,200 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,457 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,200

    $184,000 - $212,000

    $1,457/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $881/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $881/mo

What's special

    Rent to Own this well maintained 1953 home built on 3 lots in a secluded/wooded area of Pike Township. Off the beaten path but still close to everything. Updates include Roof (2016), Furnace (2016), A/C replaced (2013), Gas Lines replaced in (2015), Water Heater (2009). Furnace, A/C & Water Heater serviced for Preventative Maintenance annually since install. Bathroom flooring and trim replaced 2016. Crawlspace moisture barrier replaced and perimeter drains and sump pump installed in 2019. Original hardwood floors and quality woodwork throughout the home. Lots of room as home sits on 3 city lots. One lot completely open. Perfect for a garden, playset, or other outdoor activities. Fenced in backyard for the dogs and utility shed for your grill and lawn tools. Over-sized 2 car detached garage with new garage door openers and workshop to store your tools and get your projects done. Private patio area perfect for relaxing with a book while you grill dinner. No bank qualifying-rent to own. Call 317-316-8699 anytime for a recorded message about this home

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490329105429000600

Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2023Sold$134,900+14.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listing removed$117,900$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listed for sale$117,900+17.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2019Sold$100,000-4.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2019Listed for sale$105,000+18.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2017Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2016Listing removed$900+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listing removed$88,500$88/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz Report a problem
    10/1/2016Price change$88,500-1.1%$88/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz Report a problem
    9/19/2016Price change$89,500-1.1%$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$90,500-1.1%$90/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz Report a problem
    8/31/2016Price change$91,500-1.1%$91/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listed for sale$92,500+2.8%$92/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz Report a problem
    10/26/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/19/2013Price change$850+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2013Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2013Listing removed$90,000$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2013Price change$90,000-5.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2013Listed for sale$95,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2011Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Zahm Properties LLC Report a problem
    8/16/2011Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,896 -18.2%$179,600 +6.8%
    2024$2,319 +9%$168,100 +45.7%
    2023$2,128 +14.5%$115,400 +9.1%
    2022$1,859 +3.9%$105,800 +14.9%
    2021$1,790 -1.7%$92,100 +4%
    2020$1,821 +3.9%$88,600 -2.6%
    2019$1,753 +1%$91,000 +3.9%
    2018$1,735 -2.6%$87,600 +1%
    2017$1,781 +8.4%$86,700 +0.7%
    2016$1,643 +2.1%$86,100 +8.2%
    2014$1,609 -6.9%$79,600
    2013$1,728 $79,600 -0.9%
    2012$1,728 $80,300 +5.7%
    2011-- $76,000 +0.7%
    2010$1,597 +273.5%$75,500 -2.6%
    2009$428 $77,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crooked Creek