Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    315 Panama Cir, Winter Springs, FL 32708

    4beds
    1,206sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    9,759 Square Feet Lot
    $326,900 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,900

    $301,000 - $356,000

    $2,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,168/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,168/mo

What's special

    Discover modern living at 315 Panama Circle in beautiful Winter Springs! This move-in-ready home has been beautifully updated and features an open floor plan with abundant natural lighting. A spacious eat-in kitchen, offers ample counter space designed for gatherings, the solid cabinetry has soft-close doors and luxurious drawer storage. NEW stainless appliances complete the heart of your home. Fresh paint, and new flooring throughout in neutral tones will work with your dream-home plans. The separate bonus room offers options for crafts, a man cave or work-from-home solitude. Enjoy the large yard that is easily accessible through sliding glass doors, perfect for cookouts and playing outside. Your backyard has ample storage and easy access to side yard for parking your RV or boat. No HOA! House is updated with a brand new 2025 roof and added insulation for energy savings. You’ll love the freedom and proximity to Winter Springs Town Center’s shops and dining, Central Winds Park, and the Cross Seminole Trail. Easy access to major roads including US 17-92 and SR 434. This gem offers convenience and charm! Schedule your tour today! Seller will contribute towards closing costs and buy down rate with sellers preferred lender for qualified buyers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robert Arnold, Jr 407-389-7318,

    SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC 407-389-7318

    Bought with:

    Mariana Cisneros, 3491311

    PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6345915MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,296
    • Total interior livable area: 1,206 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Converted Garage, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 9,759 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0321305FA0L000070
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Winter Springs
    • Subdivision: FOXMOOR UNIT 3

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2025Sold$330,000-1.5%$274/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6345915 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Pending sale$335,000$278/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6345915 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$335,000+67.5%$278/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6345915 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Sold$200,000+17.6%$166/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6310777 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Pending sale$170,000$141/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6310777 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for sale$170,000+142.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6310777 Report a problem
    4/26/1999Sold$70,000+49.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/1999Sold$46,900$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$722 +7.4%$91,998 +2.9%
    2024$673 +6.7%$89,405 +3%
    2023$631 -5.4%$86,801 +3%
    2022$667 +2.7%$84,273 +3%
    2021$650 +1.9%$81,818 +1.4%
    2020$638 +2.9%$80,688 +2.3%
    2019$620 $78,874 +1.9%
    2018$620 +2.2%$77,403 +2.1%
    2017$607 +2.2%$75,811 +1.4%
    2016$594 -3.2%$74,772 +1.4%
    2015$613 $73,736 +0.8%
    2014$613 -3.6%$73,151 +1.5%
    2013$636 +6.9%$72,070 +1.4%
    2012$595 -12.5%$71,047 -7.8%
    2011$680 -56.3%$77,056 -10%
    2010$1,557 -12.1%$85,656 -12.5%
    2009$1,772 -22.5%$97,913 -24.9%
    2008$2,286 +1.7%$130,395 -9.1%
    2007$2,249 +5.6%$143,383 +19.5%
    2006$2,130 +23.2%$119,952 +27.5%
    2005$1,729 +7%$94,079 +8.8%
    2004$1,616 +17.8%$86,443 +19.3%
    2003$1,372 +14%$72,445 +13.4%
    2002$1,203 +14.7%$63,877 +12.5%
    2000$1,049 $56,797

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32708