Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $320,500

    315 Arizona Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    2beds
    1,735sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    2.25 Acres Lot
    $320,500 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $1,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,500

    $301,000 - $340,000

    $1,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,187/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,187/mo

What's special

    Million dollar view. Lorain is on a re-birth like no other city on the North Coast! This single family attached 3 level unit is New York style living. Marble counters and marble bath counters make this a must see home. Community pool and work out room and clubhouse. Black River & Lake Erie views plus the Friday summer concerts all from the balcony to enjoy and entertain. This home has front and rear balconies as well. 2 attached garages for paddle boards or jet ski's storage. This home is conveniently located just 30 minutes from Cedar Point or 30 minutes to downtown Cleveland. Take the shuttle boat to Cleveland Browns game and enjoy the fresh water Lake on the North Coast. Harbor Walk is the place to drop anchor and enjoy the beautiful Black River and Lake Erie fun living. Its like being on vacation every day. The beautiful sunsets are free to enjoy. Call now for a private showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,735 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0201003116146

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lorain

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling Type: Central Air
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
    • Heating Type: Forced Air
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • Dwelling Type: Attached
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Appliances Equipment: Range, Refrigerator
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Style: Contemporary/Modern
    • Amenities: Pool, Exercise Room
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Contingent Type: Inspections
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 02-01-003-116-146
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2020Listing removed$229,900$133/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Crocker Road #4125838 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Pending sale$229,900+2.2%$133/sqft
    7/14/2020Sold$225,000-2.1%$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4125838 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Price change$229,900-8%$133/sqft
    8/21/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4106780 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for sale$250,000$144/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4125838 Report a problem
    7/5/2019Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4106780 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4106780 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,686 +10.3%$87,230 +37.9%
    2023$3,342 +0.9%$63,250
    2022$3,313 +0%$63,250
    2021$3,313 -4.4%$63,250 +10.1%
    2020$3,464 +0.6%$57,450
    2019$3,445 0%$57,450
    2018$3,447 +71%$57,450 +81.3%
    2017$2,016 -3.2%$31,680 -3.9%
    2016$2,082 +5.8%$32,980
    2015$1,967 -6.3%$32,980
    2014$2,099 +7.8%$32,980
    2013$1,948 $32,980
    2012-- $32,980 -36.9%
    2011-- $52,300
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$834 +0.4%--
    2007$830 +0.3%--
    2006$827 +1111.4%--
    2005$68 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44052