Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    315 Adrienne St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    2beds
    1,450sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Washer and dryer providedTankless water heaterLarge front porchNew ac systemLarge bedroomsPrivate fenced backyard
    2 Bedroom Rental in Saint Street Area. Spacious 2-bedroom home featuring large bedrooms, a separate living room and dining area. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, with washer and dryer provided. Home offers modern upgrades such as a new AC system, tankless water heater, and LED lighting throughout for energy efficiency. Enjoy a large front porch and a private, fenced backyard with a 20x25 air-conditioned shop that includes a half bath ideal for storage, hobbies, or a home workspace. Conveniently located near UL, Oaklawn Park, and Downtown with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Tennant Responsible for all Utilities 1 Year Lease
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Air Conditioned Shop with half bath, Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Large High Fence Backyard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6039836

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lafayette

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2012Listing removed$165,000$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lafayette, LA #L12233470 Report a problem
    11/17/2012Pending sale$165,000$114/sqft
    7/22/2012Price change$165,000-5.7%$114/sqft
    3/17/2012Listed for sale$175,000+3%$121/sqft
    7/27/2010Listing removed$169,900$117/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero Report a problem
    5/1/2010Price change$169,900-2.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero Report a problem
    3/29/2010Listed for sale$174,900$121/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero Report a problem
    3/29/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 70506