Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $112,600

    3147 Curzon Ave, Memphis, TN 38118

    3beds
    2baths
    1,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $112,600 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $112,600

    $96,000 - $128,000

    $1,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $566/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $566/mo

What's special

    Investor and homebuyer opportunity! This property is being offered at a live auction on 12-19-2019. Buy it as an investment or enjoy it as your own home. Visit Auction.com to find out where and when the auction will take place. Also, view additional photos, sales comps, rental data, title info, neighborhood reports and more. Auction.com is the nation's leading online real estate marketplace offering over 30,000 discounted residential bank-owned and foreclosure deals. Don't miss the opportunity to buy homes that offer the potential for a high return on investment. In addition to this property, Auction.com has 96 scheduled for sale at this same auction. Altogether, Auction.com has 1 properties scheduled for sale in Shelby County and 497 throughout Tennessee. All properties and sale details can be found with a simple search at Auction.com. Create a free account to find similar properties, save your favorites and receive email alerts of upcoming auctions. To view the complete details of this property, click the "Get Auction Details" button above or paste the Property ID 2877791 into the search bar at Auction.com.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Some Trees, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 06017600190

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, General Residential, Ground Level-Single Story
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Wrought Iron Security Drs

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, Chain Fence
    • LotFeatures: Some Trees, Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, General Residential, Ground Level-Single Story
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport, Driveway/Pad
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherStructures: Storage
    • PossibleUse: Residential, Single Family
    • Heating: Central
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Separate Living Room
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Tile Floor
    • SecurityFeatures: Wrought Iron Security Drs
    • InteriorFeatures: Full Bath Down
    • MlsStatus: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2019Sold$75,000-6.1%$60/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3026139 Report a problem
    12/10/2019Price change--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/7/2019Pending sale$79,900$64/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty, LLC #10059648 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Price change$79,900-9.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Memphis Central #10059648 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$87,900-7.5%$71/sqft
    8/14/2019Listed for sale$95,000+22%$77/sqft
    2/14/2017Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: FIRST CHOICE/ PREMIER Report a problem
    1/30/2017Sold$77,900+65.7%$63/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3029380 Report a problem
    1/26/2017Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: FIRST CHOICE/ PREMIER Report a problem
    6/2/2016Listing removed$47,000$38/sqft
    Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem
    5/26/2016Price change$47,000-21.7%$38/sqft
    Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem
    5/5/2016Listed for sale$60,000$48/sqft
    Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: My Rental Properties/Premier Properties Report a problem
    8/30/2015Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem
    1/17/2012Sold$60,000+130.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2012Price change$26,000+30%$21/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions #3238459 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Price change$20,000+17.6%$16/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #3238459 Report a problem
    1/8/2012Listed for sale$17,000-69.6%$14/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    6/8/1998Sold$56,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,515 +2.3%$28,750 +27.8%
    2024$1,482 +8.1%$22,500
    2023$1,371 $22,500
    2022-- $22,500
    2021-- $22,500 +29.7%
    2020$555 $17,350
    2019$555 -21.1%$17,350
    2018$703 -34.7%$17,350 +19%
    2017$1,076 +126.8%$14,575 +4.5%
    2016$474 -23.7%$13,950
    2014$622 $13,950
    2013-- $13,950 -28.5%
    2012-- $19,500
    2011-- $19,500
    2010-- $19,500
    2009-- $19,500 +8.9%
    2008-- $17,900
    2007-- $17,900
    2006-- $17,900
    2005-- $17,900 +7.8%
    2004-- $16,600
    2003-- $16,600
    2002-- $16,600
    2001-- $16,600 +11%
    2000-- $14,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkway Village-Oakhaven