Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,200

    3142 Sappington Pl #B, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $236,200 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,899 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,200

    $201,000 - $276,000

    $1,899/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,644/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,644/mo

What's special

    Close access to I-30 and located near entertainment and shopping this property features two separate homes on the lot (Unit A and Unit B). This listing is only for Unit B. Unit B is the home towards the back of the property that includes a large, shared yard. Interior has been beautifully updated to include new flooring, cabinetry, and tile work. Both bathrooms feature stunning new standup showers with the primary bedroom offering an on suite private bathroom. Spacious secondary bedroom includes a nook area that would make for a great office space. Open concept lends itself perfectly to entertaining family and friends. 1/2 off (1) months rent! Owner bills back water bill to tenant based on occupancy as there is only one meter. Security deposit: $1100 Administrative fee due upon lease signing: $300.00 $25/mo. Resident Benefit Package Pet Fee: $300 NRF pet fee per pet due at lease signing. $25 monthly pet fee per animal. $25 pet application fee per pet. Two animals allowed. 50lbs and under. $75.00 non-refundable application fee for each applicant over 18 years of age. Properties are not considered off the market until a security deposit has been paid and a rental agreement has been signed by all parties. All County accepts applications until the property is off market. If you have questions regarding availability, please refer to the rental guidelines or contact our office.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 40 lbs, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, No smoking, One Year Lease, Open floor plan, Recently rehabbed, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2025Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2024Price change$1,095-12.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Price change$1,250-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2024Price change$1,295+18.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for rent$1,095+10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2023Price change$995-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2023Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$1,395-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listed for rent$1,400+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listed for rent$1,250-19.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Price change$1,550+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2023Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Price change$1,550-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Ridglea North