Welcome home to Stonebridge—nestled in Minot’s northernmost neighborhood with quick access to shopping, dining, and just minutes from Minot Air Force Base. This tucked-away townhome offers the perfect balance of convenience and privacy, with no backyard neighbors, scenic views, and frequent wildlife sightings. Inside, a welcoming entry leads to the main floor, where an open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtful design keeps all bedrooms separate from main-level activity, creating a quiet and restful retreat. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and private en suite bath. A nearby guest bedroom and full bathroom provide comfort and convenience for family or visitors. The lower level is a true bonus—offering a second living space, a third bedroom, and an additional bathroom perfect for guests, a home office, or extra flexibility. Complete with an attached two-car garage, durable siding, and modern finishes throughout, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss this rare opportunity—schedule your showing today!
Under contract
$285,000
3141 8th St NE, Minot, ND 58703
3beds
3baths
1,847sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2012
4,660.92 Square Feet Lot
$283,500 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached two-car garageWelcoming entryTucked-away townhomeModern finishes throughoutFrequent wildlife sightingsOpen-concept layoutSecond living space
- 19 days |
- 434 |
- 26 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Rogers 972-655-8183,
BROKERS 12, INC. 701-852-3757
Source: Minot MLS,MLS#: 260689
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: En Suite
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 1
- Description: Plush Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,847
- Total interior livable area: 1,847 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,297
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage: Insulated, Sheet Rock, Opener, Lights, Driveway: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler
Lot
- Size: 4,660.92 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: MI01D140600051
- Zoning: R2
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,445
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
$283,500
$269,000 - $298,000
$2,096/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $285,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+10.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Pending sale | $258,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Contingent | $258,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $258,900+3.6%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Price change | $249,900-2%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2021 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,606 -4.8% | $228,000 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $224,000 +10.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $203,000 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $3,034 -5.8% | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,222 -6.6% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,450 +5.2% | $98,000 -2% |
| 2017 | $3,279 +19.9% | $100,000 -5.2% |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,500 -1.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $107,000 +344% |
| 2013 | -- | $24,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 58703